Login or register  
TV

Steve Kanaly

Mostly Credited As: Steve Kanaly
Sometimes Credited As: Steven Kanaly

Birth Name: Steven Francis Kanaly
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

Steve Kanaly



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Okavango (1993)As: J. D. Helms
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Ray Krebbs (S02-S11)
All My Children (1970)As: Seabone Hunkle (1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Lifting the Veil 03x04: (Mar/17/2014) As Ray Krebbs 
  J.R.'s Masterpiece 02x08: (Mar/11/2013) As Ray Krebbs 
  The Last Hurrah 01x04: (Jun/27/2012) As Ray Krebbs 
  Changing of the Guard 01x01: (Jun/13/2012) As Ray Krebbs 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas Reunion: Return to Southfork (Nov/07/2004) As Himself, [Starring Roles]
  Conundrum (2) 14x23: (May/03/1991) As Ray Krebbs 
  Barbecue 01x05: (Apr/30/1978) As Ray Krebbs, [Starring Roles]
  Winds of Vengeance 01x04: (Apr/23/1978) As Ray Krebbs, [Starring Roles]

The Division (2001) 
  Rush for the Door 04x07: (Mar/07/2004) As Duke Winingham 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Widow Maker 08x08: (Nov/13/1999) As J.T. Fuller 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Strangers in Possum Meadows 03x17: (Jan/14/1989) As Scout 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #19 01x19: (Dec/10/1988) As CBS Team 

Hotel (1983) 
  Love and Honor 02x11: (Jan/16/1985) As Zack Shepherd 
  Mistaken Identities 01x16: (Feb/01/1984) As Ed Curwin 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Revenge of the Forgotten/Charo 06x14: (Feb/19/1983) As Unknown 
  The Beautiful Skeptic/The Lost Platoon 06x06: (Nov/27/1982) As Ken Oberstadt 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Vicki's First Love/Accident Prone/The High Cost of Loving 03x26: (Apr/05/1980) As Matthew 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Avenging Angel 04x04: (Sep/26/1979) As Harold Sims, [Special Guest Stars]

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/17/1979) As Michael Bennett 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Sleeper 11x01: (Sep/28/1978) As Fallon 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Trial Board 04x12: (Jan/04/1977) As Bob Zieff 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Day of Outrage 01x04: (Oct/27/1976) As Turk, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Assault on the Princess 02x03: (Oct/06/1976) As Tanner, [Co-Guest Stars]

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The November Plan (3) 01x03: (Feb/17/1976) As guest star 
  The November Plan (2) 01x02: (Feb/10/1976) As guest star 
  The November Plan (1) 01x01: (Feb/03/1976) As guest star 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Silence 01x17: (Jan/21/1976) As Kim 

Chase (1973) (1973) 
  Chase (Mar/24/1973) As Jock 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dallas (1978) (1978) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
And Away We Go! 12x21 Apr/07/1989 As: Director
Farlow's Follies 11x20 Feb/19/1988 As: Director
Olio 10x20 Feb/13/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Kanaly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..