Login or register  
TV

Bert Kramer


Mostly Credited As: Bert Kramer
Birth Name: Albert George Kohnhorst
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1934 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: June 20, 2001
Cause Of Death: cancer

Bert Kramer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Alex Wheeler (1980-1981)
The Fitzpatricks (1977)As: Mike Fitzpatrick
Sara (1976) (1976)As: Emmet Ferguson
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Brent Davis #2 (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Bloodlines 04x11: (Jan/12/1996) As House Owner 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Could Write a Book 05x05: (Nov/13/1991) As Unknown 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Home Again 09x22: (May/18/1990) As Phil Lentino 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Joey & Stacy and ... Oh, Yeah, Jesse 03x12: (Dec/15/1989) As Mr. Kiner 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Power Brokers (2) 02x07: (Nov/03/1987) As Police Lieutenant 
  The Power Brokers (1) 02x06: (Oct/27/1987) As Police Lieutenant 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  A Little Girl 04x16: (Feb/01/1984) As Detective Harrison 
  Seizure 04x15: (Jan/18/1984) As Detective Harrison 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Something Special 06x06: (Nov/21/1982) As Mr. Grieve 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 05x16: (Jan/15/1979) As Timothy 

CBS Afternoon Playhouse (1978) 
  Joey and Redhawk (2) 01x02: (Dec/05/1978) As Sam 
  Joey and Redhawk (1) 01x01: (Dec/04/1978) As Sam 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Fast Count 05x11: (Dec/01/1978) As Skip Laforce 
  The Becker Connection 03x16: (Feb/11/1977) As Capt. O'Reilly 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  Pressure Cook (Pressure Cooker) 01x11: (Aug/25/1977) As Swanson 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Witches' Hollow 01x03: (Feb/13/1977) As Steve Donner 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Road to Nashville 02x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Penn Mathers 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Sleepless with Pale Eyes 01x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Unknown 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The E.S.P. Spy 02x18: (Mar/02/1975) As George Vant 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Therapy in Dynamite 01x21: (Apr/10/1974) As detective Walton 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Chain of Command 01x11: (Jan/08/1974) As Officer Lampert 

Mannix (1967) 
  Desert Run 07x06: (Oct/21/1973) As Mark Slocum 
  Cold Trail 05x02: (Sep/22/1971) As Boyle 
  Shadow Play 04x23: (Mar/06/1971) As Landry 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Yankee Doodle Doctor 01x06: (Oct/22/1972) As Sergeant Martin 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Fatal Connection 06x19: (Jan/31/1971) As Agent 
  The Courier 02x17: (Jan/15/1967) As Agent 
  Collision Course 02x08: (Nov/13/1966) As Special Agent Barry Pike 
  Quantico 01x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Trainee 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Amateur 05x09: (Nov/14/1970) As Rausch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Bunker (2) 03x20: (Mar/09/1969) As Routine Guard, [Uncredited]
  The Bunker (1) 03x19: (Mar/02/1969) As Routine Guard, [Uncredited]

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  Don't Look for Zebras 01x09: (Unaired) As George Irons 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Escape Hatch 01x08: (Unaired) As Captain Brenner ("And") 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bert Kramer Quotes

No quotes added for this person