Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Corinne Camacho


Mostly Credited As: Corinne Camacho
Sometimes Credited As: Corinne Comacho Michaels
Corinne Michaels
Corin Camacho

Birth Name: Gloria Angelina Katharina Alletto
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1941 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Date Of Death: September 15, 2010
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Corinne Camacho




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Joanne Barnes (1979-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Child is Born 03x18: (Mar/14/1987) As Sister Nora 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Easy Does It 06x15: (Feb/09/1987) As Dr. Eisenberg 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Murder by Law 05x13: (Apr/30/1986) As Karen (as Corinne Michaels) 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Love and Marriage 03x19: (Mar/14/1982) As Dr. Teneely 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Promise to Keep 08x19: (Mar/01/1982) As Grace Edwards 
  My Ellen 04x03: (Sep/26/1977) As Eloise Taylor 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Cameras 05x11: (Jan/25/1982) As prosecutor 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Sixth Position 02x11: (Dec/17/1981) As Elaine Selmire 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Heartache 09x19: (May/14/1981) As Mrs. Bassett (as Corinne Michaels) 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Nips and Tucks 04x22: (Mar/05/1980) As Angela (as Corinne Michaels) 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  No Fault Affair 06x09: (Nov/30/1979) As Linda Hassler 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (1) 06x02: (Oct/12/1979) As Linda Hassler 
  A Deadly Maze 04x13: (Dec/23/1977) As Tracy Marquette 
  Exit Prentiss Carr 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Janet Carr 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Breaking Point 02x06: (Jul/03/1979) As Ruth 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Flight to Oblivion 02x18: (Mar/03/1978) As Captain Anne Colby 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Kill Oscar (2) 04x07: (Oct/31/1976) As Lynda Rosand 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Kill Oscar (1) 02x05: (Oct/27/1976) As Lynda Rosand (as Corinne Michaels) 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Parting Shot 01x04: (Feb/24/1976) As Velma 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Murder by Fire 02x13: (Dec/06/1975) As Renee Lavelle 
  Death Score 01x07: (Apr/07/1975) As Robin Phillips 

Cannon (1971) 
  Coffin Corner 04x15: (Jan/15/1975) As Carole Downs (as Corinne Michaels) 
  Valley of the Damned 03x13: (Dec/05/1973) As Grace Jameson 
  Nobody Beats the House 02x13: (Dec/20/1972) As Cathy Hauser 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Mr. R.I.N.G. 01x12: (Jan/10/1975) As Dr. Leslie Dwyer (as Corinne Michaels) 

Amy Prentiss (1974) 
  The Desperate World of Jane Doe 01x02: (Dec/22/1974) As Judyth Payson 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Is There a Lady Doctor in the House? 02x15: (Jul/25/1974) As Dr. Leslie Kirk 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  L.I.P. 02x07: (Oct/27/1973) As Lt. Regina Hoffman 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Sunday: Doomsday 01x03: (Feb/25/1973) As Bonnie Lee 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Wheel of Death (a.k.a) Wheel of Fortune 01x20: (Feb/19/1973) As Liz Sanders 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  The House That Cried Murder 01x04: (Feb/05/1972) As Anne Carver 

Mannix (1967) 
  Cry Pigeon 05x19: (Jan/26/1972) As Maria Fortune 
  The Nowhere Victim 03x09: (Nov/29/1969) As Victoria Bertelli, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Pittance of Faith 02x14: (Jan/11/1969) As Maria, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Incident in the Desert 06x13: (Dec/20/1970) As Andrea Phillips 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Scream of Silence 02x07: (Oct/28/1970) As Dr. Jeanne Bartlett 
  Assailant 02x04: (Oct/07/1970) As Dr. Jeanne Bartlett 
  Jeopardy 01x09: (Nov/26/1969) As Dr. Jeanne Bartlett 
  Emergency in Ward E 01x03: (Oct/08/1969) As Dr. Jeanne Bartlett 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Who Are You Calling a Jeannie? 03x08: (Nov/07/1967) As Nurse #1 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Nobody But a Frog Knows How to Live 03x32: (Apr/27/1967) As Phoebe 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Tottering Tontine 02x16: (Jan/06/1967) As Artie's Date, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Corinne Camacho Quotes

No quotes added for this person