Login or register  
TV

Gary Lockwood

Mostly Credited As: Gary Lockwood
Birth Name: John Gary Yurosek
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Gary Lockwood



Gary Lockwood Gary Lockwood Gary Lockwood Gary Lockwood Gary Lockwood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lieutenant (1963)As: Lt. William (Bill) Rice
Follow the Sun (1961)As: Eric Jason
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Roadkill 10x19: (May/01/1994) As Sam Mercer 
  Sudden Death 01x17: (Mar/03/1985) As Harris Talmadge 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Stand Up and Get Knocked Down 01x15: (Feb/18/1989) As Dexter Linton 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Mask of the Wolf 03x17: (Mar/28/1988) As Grant 

Hotel (1983) 
  Mixed Emotions 05x09: (Dec/05/1987) As Ben Stone 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Tonsillitis 06x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Dr. Maynard Ellis 
  Family Forecast 05x16: (Feb/06/1986) As Exec. Prod. Ron Redding 
  The Mickey Mouse Mob 04x19: (Feb/14/1985) As Daniel C. Thacker / Eddie Blair 
  The Wrong Stuff 03x17: (Feb/09/1984) As Air Force Col. Christopher J. Ahern 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Eyes Have It 03x17: (Feb/17/1986) As Dr. Goldberg 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  To Kill a Cop 05x03: (Oct/09/1985) As Carey Dunston 
  The Snow Game 03x14: (Jan/14/1984) As DEA Agent Twill 

Cover Up (1984) 
  The Million Dollar Face 01x04: (Oct/06/1984) As Allan Crossland 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  On The Run (1) 02x23: (Mar/30/1984) As Sheriff 
  The Good Doctor 01x11: (Dec/12/1982) As Dr. Owen Denny 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Emily By Hart 04x12: (Jan/11/1983) As Alex Carmen 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels of the Deep 05x04: (Dec/07/1980) As Claude 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Sudden Death 03x04: (Nov/19/1980) As Dr. Edward St. John 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  'Till Life Us Do Part 01x16: (Feb/10/1980) As Augie 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  School for Assassins 12x13: (Jan/01/1980) As Kelsey 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Man on Fire 08x01: (Sep/20/1979) As Jim Parks 
  Final Ransom 05x05: (Nov/11/1976) As Doyle Egan 
  Dangerous Gambit 04x21: (Feb/26/1976) As Jerry Kennedy 
  Blueprint for a Caper 03x07: (Oct/29/1974) As Cam Wheeler 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Heavyweight 03x14: (Jan/14/1978) As Jimmy Spenser 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Night Demon (aka Daemon Creature) 02x20: (Mar/23/1977) As Lyle Cannon, [Special Guest Stars]

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  The Costa Rican Connection 01x05: (Mar/18/1977) As John DeLacey 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  End of the Line 04x18: (Feb/22/1977) As Red Avery 
  Trash Detail, Front and Center 04x06: (Nov/16/1976) As Marty Costa 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Monkey is Back 05x12: (Jan/13/1977) As Charley Belasco 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Longest Drive (2) 01x09: (Dec/08/1976) As Walter Lucas ("And"), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Longest Drive (1) 01x08: (Dec/01/1976) As Walter Lucas ("And"), [Special Guest Stars]

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Bullseye 02x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cry Wolf 05x20: (Jan/28/1976) As Mark Terrence 
  Coffin Corner 04x15: (Jan/15/1975) As Richard Halsey 

Three for the Road (1975) 
  Match Point 01x03: (Sep/21/1975) As ... 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Steve Austin, Fugitive 02x22: (Apr/27/1975) As Hopper 
  Eyewitness to Murder 01x07: (Mar/08/1974) As John Hopper 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Games 01x08: (Nov/14/1974) As Mike Harmony 

Ironside (1967) 
  Cross Doublecross 08x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Jim Marshall 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Manhunter (Feb/26/1974) As Frank Clinger 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Animal 09x16: (Feb/17/1974) As Unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Stranger in Two Worlds 05x07: (Oct/29/1973) As Lorenz 
  Man at Bay 02x14: (Dec/16/1970) As Dr. Carl Webson 
  Assailant 02x04: (Oct/07/1970) As Dr. Carl Webson 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Stone Unturned 02x01: (Oct/03/1973) As Owen Russell 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Question 07x16: (Jan/19/1973) As Nicholas Varsi 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Ring with the Red Velvet Ropes 03x11: (Jan/07/1973) As Jim Figg 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  To Kill a Traitor 01x15: (Jan/03/1971) As John Benton 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Doorknob 01x09: (Oct/13/1969) As unknown 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Where No Man Has Gone Before 01x03: (Sep/22/1966) As Lt. Cmdr Gary Mitchell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Raid (2) 11x19: (Jan/29/1966) As Jim Stark 
  The Raid (1) 11x18: (Jan/22/1966) As Jim Stark 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  Reunion 01x17: (Jan/10/1966) As Clint Bethard 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  Sally and Sam 12x02: (Jul/05/1965) As Sam Cody 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Connery's Hands 02x31: (Jul/01/1965) As Frank Connery 

Combat! (1962) 
  Operation Fly Trap 03x07: (Oct/27/1964) As Sgt. Meider, [Special Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Playboy Pugilist 06x03: (Oct/11/1962) As Davey Carroll 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Cherie 01x07: (Nov/12/1961) As Bo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Lockwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..