Login or register  
TV

Felice Orlandi

Mostly Credited As: Felice Orlandi
Birth Name: Felice Antonio Orlandi
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1925 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Avezzano, Abruzzo
Date Of Death: May 21, 2003
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Felice Orlandi



Felice Orlandi
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Satanic Piano 02x06: (Nov/03/1985) As Tony, [Starring Roles]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Low Blow 05x09: (Nov/29/1984) As Tony Barletta 
  Fuched Again 05x08: (Nov/22/1984) As Tony Barletta 

Switch (1975) 
  Who Killed Lila Craig? 03x12: (Jan/16/1978) As Rick Race 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Over the Hill Spy 03x11: (Dec/17/1977) As Juan Robles 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Company Man 03x12: (Dec/19/1975) As Unknown 
  Requiem for C.Z. Smith 02x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Detective Diez 
  Violent Homecoming 01x04: (Oct/30/1973) As Fernandez 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Labyrinth 03x22: (Feb/27/1975) As Jack Vincent 
  Timelock 01x08: (Nov/11/1972) As Herb Shako 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Life for a Life 01x05: (Oct/09/1974) As Lyle Holcomb 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Hawaiian Nightmare 07x02: (Sep/17/1974) As Vince 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Nuclear Alert 02x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Cal, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Trap for a Pigeon 07x23: (Mar/24/1974) As Adante 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Programmed for Killing 02x17: (Jan/27/1974) As Mr. Griffin 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Frenzied Feminist 01x12: (Dec/16/1973) As Mr. Sloat 

Cannon (1971) 
  Hear No Evil 02x11: (Nov/29/1972) As Al Price, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Lonely Place to Die 01x09: (Nov/16/1971) As Cassick 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  The Muscle and the Medic 01x05: (Oct/10/1972) As Eddie 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Blackout 01x23: (Mar/26/1972) As Eddie Pine 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Desperate Ours 01x14: (Dec/25/1971) As Killer Larsen 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Tram 06x03: (Oct/02/1971) As Johnny Thorne, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Crane 04x23: (Mar/08/1970) As Colonel Alex Strabo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Antennae of Death 06x10: (Nov/29/1970) As Oren Willard 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  No Trouble at All 03x26: (May/05/1970) As Felipe 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Simian Terror 03x23: (Feb/16/1968) As Benjamin (Benjamin Buckley), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Lord of Limbo 02x15: (Dec/30/1966) As Captain Vincent Scoffield 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Jackals 13x22: (Feb/12/1968) As Emilio 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  A Russian is Coming 03x12: (Nov/25/1967) As Maurice Dubois 
  Is General Hammerschlag Burning? 03x11: (Nov/18/1967) As Maurice Dubois 
  Nights in Shining Armor 03x08: (Oct/28/1967) As Maurice Dubois 

Captain Nice (1967) 
  That's What Mothers Are For 01x08: (Mar/13/1967) As Lucky 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Deadlier Than the Male 03x10: (Nov/17/1965) As Captain Luzardo 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Winterset 09x01: (Oct/26/1959) As Man #1 

Naked City (1958) 
  A Running of Bulls 01x26: (Mar/24/1959) As Luis 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Sears Girl 09x16: (Jan/11/1956) As Bruno 
  An American Lyric 07x46: (Jul/14/1954) As guest star 

Custer (1967) 
  Pursued 01x17: (Unaired) As Roan Horse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felice Orlandi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..