Login or register  
TV

Jon Locke


Mostly Credited As: Jon Locke
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Locke

Birth Name: Joseph Lockey Yon
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1927 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Date Of Death: October 19, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jon Locke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bon Voyage, Alonso 03x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Packer - Ship's Communication 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon's Trumpet 29x03: (Apr/30/1980) As Supervisor 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 03x15: (Jan/28/1978) As Cigar Smoker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mulligan's Stew (1977) 
  Little Grey Bird 01x05: (Nov/22/1977) As Sgt. Spelling 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Matchmakers 03x17: (Jan/09/1975) As Beldon 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Abe 
  Judgement 18x04: (Oct/02/1972) As Orval 
  Kite's Reward 01x08: (Nov/12/1955) As Beecher 

Apple's Way (1974) 
  The Tree 01x01: (Feb/10/1974) As Reporter 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Care and Feeding of Parents 02x20: (Feb/05/1972) As Mr. Turner 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Something to Get Hung About 02x06: (Oct/21/1971) As Marsh 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Then Who Will They Hang from the Yardarm If Willy Gets Away? 04x19: (Feb/08/1968) As Corporal Harrison 
  The Symbol 03x15: (Dec/29/1966) As Tate 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Deputy 
  A Matter of Policy 01x09: (Nov/11/1965) As Giles 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Mark of a Man 04x30: (Apr/20/1966) As 1st Man 
  Day of the Scorpion 04x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Abel Tercell 
  The Evil That Men Do 02x05: (Oct/16/1963) As Johnson 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  Rope's End 01x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Driver 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Andrew Elliott Story 07x21: (Feb/10/1964) As Blake Reese 
  The Fenton Canaby Story 07x15: (Dec/30/1963) As Gabe Lennister 
  The Sam Spicer Story 07x07: (Oct/28/1963) As Cam Davis 
  The Lisa Raincloud Story 06x07: (Oct/31/1962) As Farrell 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Royce Bennett Story 01x01: (Sep/20/1962) As Eddie 

Frontier Circus (1961) 
  Dr. Sam 01x04: (Oct/26/1961) As Jerry Jones 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Ticket to a Gas Chamber 01x35: (Jun/17/1960) As Spooner 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Fort Epitaph 01x25: (Mar/07/1960) As Corporal Sam Turner 

M Squad (1957) 
  Pitched Battle at Bluebell Acres 03x18: (Jan/22/1960) As Bill Cassidy 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A House Divided 01x18: (Jan/16/1960) As Southern Miner 

Laramie (1959) 
  Stage Stop 01x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Matt 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Last Stand 03x30: (Apr/13/1959) As Reese 

26 Men (1957) 
  Live and Let Die 02x27: (Apr/07/1959) As Wade 
  The Has-Been 02x25: (Mar/24/1959) As Larry Carson 

The Texan (1958) 
  Desert Passage 01x10: (Dec/01/1958) As Pete Masters 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary 01x17: (Jan/11/1958) As Sam Elliott 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Statute of Limitations 02x18: (Unknown) As Officer Garvey 
  Escaped Mental Patient 02x13: (Unknown) As Officer Garvey 
  Hot Cargo 02x08: (Unknown) As Officer Garvey 
  Kidnap Copter 02x02: (Unknown) As Officer Garvey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Locke Quotes

No quotes added for this person