Login or register  
TV

Lynn Carlin


Mostly Credited As: Lynn Carlin
Birth Name: Lynn Kramer
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Lynn Carlin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
James at 15 (1977)As: Joan "Meg" Hunter
Episode Cast Credits 

Darkroom (1981) 
  Catnip 01x11: (Dec/25/1981) As Mrs. Shires 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Harassment 04x02: (Sep/29/1980) As Catherine 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Treasure of Sierra Madre Street 01x11: (Jun/20/1980) As Alice Rynkoff 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Warning: I May Be Hazardous to Your Health 01x15: (Feb/03/1980) As  

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Off the Record 02x03: (Nov/01/1979) As Sheree 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Caged Angel 04x07: (Oct/31/1979) As Warden Ingram, [Special Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Design for Madness 08x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Mary Baines 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Brain Child 03x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Elizabeth Collins 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 03x15: (Jan/28/1978) As Norma Fisk, [Special Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Flight 06x11: (Dec/01/1977) As Sarah Bridges 
  The Hawk 06x01: (Sep/15/1977) As Sarah 
  The Go-Getter 05x24: (Mar/10/1977) As Sarah 
  The Hero 05x19: (Feb/03/1977) As Sarah 

Serpico (1976) 
  A Secret Place 01x07: (Nov/19/1976) As Viveca 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 7 01x07: (Nov/16/1976) As Sarah Hunt 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  A Lonely Way to Die 01x05: (Mar/02/1976) As Cora Manning 

Paper Moon (1974) 
  Who is M.P. Sellers 01x11: (Nov/28/1974) As Sue Jean 

Mannix (1967) 
  Death Has No Face 08x06: (Oct/27/1974) As Nancy Traherne 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Edge of Evil 01x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Audrey North 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Finishing Touch 06x11: (Nov/20/1973) As Maxine Taylor 

Ironside (1967) 
  Confessions: From a Lady of the Night 07x01: (Sep/13/1973) As Mary Jane Smith 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Dinner Date 02x10: (Dec/02/1972) As Herself 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Milligan 18x09: (Nov/06/1972) As Janet Milligan 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Vision of Doom 04x01: (Sep/20/1972) As Louise 
  The Sharpest Edge 01x08: (Nov/19/1969) As Ruth Dwyer 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Nowhere Man 01x13: (Dec/14/1971) As Helen Kern 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Foal 01x02: (Sep/30/1969) As Helen Stewart 

California Fever (1979) 
  Portrait of Laurie 01x06: (Unaired) As Mrs. Newman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Carlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person