TV

Ed Bye


Mostly Credited As: Ed Bye
Birth Name: Edward Richard Morisson Bye
Date Of Birth: 1955
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ruby Wax's Mad Confessions (2012) 
  Ruby Wax's Mad Confessions 01x01: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Only The Good... 08x08: (Apr/05/1999) As Death, [Uncredited]
  Only The Good... 08x08: (Apr/05/1999) As Death, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Red Dwarf (1988)• Producer
The 10%ers (1994)• Producer
The Young Ones (1982)• Production Manager
Harry And Paul's Story Of The 2s (2014)• Directed By

Episode Crew


Vicious (2013) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 6 02x06 Jul/06/2015 As: Director
Series 2, Episode 5 02x05 Jun/29/2015 As: Director
Series 2, Episode 4 02x04 Jun/22/2015 As: Director
Series 2, Episode 2 02x02 Jun/08/2015 As: Director
Episode 5 01x05 Jun/03/2013 As: Director
Anna & Katy (2013) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Mar/27/2013 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 Mar/06/2013 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
My Family (2000) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Susan For A Brusin' 11x10 Aug/26/2011 As: Director
Harper vs. Harper 11x05 Jul/22/2011 As: Director
Germs of Endearment 11x04 Jul/15/2011 As: Director
Accusin' Susan 11x03 Jul/08/2011 As: Director
Janey's Choice 11x01 Jun/17/2011 As: Director
After You've Gone (2007) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
There Will be Pud 03x09 Dec/21/2008 As: Director
Too Cool for School 03x08 Nov/21/2008 As: Director
The Law of the Skip 03x07 Nov/07/2008 As: Director
Going Solo 03x03 Sep/28/2008 As: Director
Not Love Actually 03x02 Sep/21/2008 As: Director
Home Again (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Solitary Pleasures 01x04 May/26/2006 As: Director
Too Much Inflammation 01x03 May/19/2006 As: Director
Accommodation 01x01 May/05/2006 As: Director
Red Dwarf (1988) (Credited in 28 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 28 episode crew credits
Only The Good... 08x08 Apr/05/1999 As: Director
Pete: Part Two 08x07 Apr/01/1999 As: Director
Pete: Part One 08x06 Mar/25/1999 As: Director
Krytie TV 08x05 Mar/18/1999 As: Director
Back in the Red: Part Three 08x03 Mar/04/1999 As: Director
The Detectives (1993) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Twitchers 03x06 Feb/13/1995 As: Director
On Thin Ice 03x04 Jan/30/1995 As: Director
D.C. Of Love 03x01 Jan/09/1995 As: Director
Sparring Partners 02x05 Mar/30/1994 As: Director
Dutch Cops 02x04 Mar/23/1994 As: Director
Bottom (1991) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Holy 02x05 Oct/29/1992 As: Director
Culture 02x03 Oct/15/1992 As: Director
Digger 02x01 Oct/01/1992 As: Director
Apocalypse 01x04 Oct/07/1991 As: Director
Contest 01x03 Sep/30/1991 As: Director
Canned Carrott (1990) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Series 2 Episode 6 02x06 Jan/02/1992 As: Director
Series 2 Episode 4 02x04 Dec/12/1991 As: Director
Series 2 Episode 3 02x03 Dec/05/1991 As: Director
Series 2 Episode 1 02x01 Nov/21/1991 As: Director
Series 1 Episode 6 01x06 Nov/07/1990 As: Director
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Bye Quotes

No quotes added for this person