Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeremy Gittins


Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Gittins
Birth Name: Phillip Jeremy Gittins
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England

Jeremy Gittins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Keeping Up Appearances (1990)As: Vicar
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Shot At Dawn 11x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Officer 

Doctors (2000) 
  Noughts and Crosses 06x85: (Oct/29/2004) As Clifford Durran 
  Choices 01x31: (May/05/2000) As Matthew Carlton 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Good Work Rewarded 01x04: (Apr/22/2004) As Vic, Speed Dater 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Dancing In The Dark 11x02: (Feb/22/2004) As Marcus 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Corporal Punishment 04x02: (Oct/05/1989) As Private Tipplewick 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Wink Three Times 09x06: (Apr/15/1988) As Dominic 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 3 04x03: (Oct/30/1986) As Various 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Warriors' Gate, Part Four 18x20: (Jan/24/1981) As Lazlo 
  Warriors' Gate, Part Three 18x19: (Jan/17/1981) As Lazlo 
  Warriors' Gate, Part Two 18x18: (Jan/10/1981) As Lazlo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Gittins Quotes

No quotes added for this person