Login or register  
TV

Russell Wong

Mostly Credited As: Russell Wong
Birth Name: Russell Girard Wong
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Troy, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Russell Wong



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Serangoon Road (2013)As: Winston Cheng
Black Sash (2003)As: Tom Chang
Vanishing Son (1994)As: Jian-Wa Chang
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ohuna (The Secret) 03x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Kong Liang 

Nikita (2010) 
  Rough Trade 01x04: (Sep/30/2010) As Victor Han 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Undercurrents 02x23: (May/12/2006) As Jeremy Wang 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  First Disaster 01x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Unknown 

Just Legal (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As District Attorney 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  No Humans Involved 05x10: (Dec/09/2004) As Lt. Arthur Chan 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Spirit of Liberty Moon (2) 04x27: (May/17/1998) As George 
  The Spirit of Liberty Moon (1) 04x26: (May/17/1998) As George 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Riding the Elephant 04x03: (Nov/09/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Wong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..