Login or register  
TV

Jamie Bell

Mostly Credited As: Jamie Bell
Birth Name: Andrew James Matfin Bell
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Billingham, Stockton on Tees, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jamie Bell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TURN (2014)As: Abraham Woodhull
Close and True (2000)As: Mark Sheedy
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 55 63x55: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 173 01x173: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 24, 2011 12x297: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 
  March 10, 2011 12x69: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself 
  January 6, 2009 10x06: (Jan/06/2009) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kate Winslet, Rob Brydon, Jamie Bell, Noah and the Whale 10x01: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 10, 2011 23x129: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Dame Vivienne Westwood, Jamie Bell, Philip Glenister, Duffy 14x05: (Feb/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Gary Lineker, Al Murray, Jamie Bell 09x11: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 

Black Sash (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/30/2003) As School Jock, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Bell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..