Login or register  
TV

Mia Bendixsen

Mostly Credited As: Mia Bendixsen
Birth Name: Mia Bernarda Bendixsen
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  My Ellen 04x03: (Sep/26/1977) As Ellen Taylor 

Cannon (1971) 
  A Well Remembered Terror 03x14: (Dec/12/1973) As Unknown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Sunday: Doomsday 01x03: (Feb/25/1973) As Chris Lee 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Tracy Grammar School, I'll Lick You Yet 01x02: (Sep/23/1972) As Student 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Last Job 07x03: (Sep/26/1971) As Gayle Burgess 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jaekel 16x19: (Feb/01/1971) As Penny Wilson 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Scream of Silence 02x07: (Oct/28/1970) As Jenny Palmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mia Bendixsen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..