Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jenna McMahon


Mostly Credited As: Jenna McMahon
Birth Name: Mary Virginia Skinner
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Date Of Death: March 02, 2015
Cause Of Death: heart failure





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Funny Side (US) (1971)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Double Trouble 01x09: (Oct/29/1979) As Mrs. Edmonds 

A New Kind of Family (1979) 
  The Hero 01x03: (Sep/30/1979) As Lynette 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  A Home is Not Necessarily a House 01x20: (Feb/10/1973) As Shirley Wolfson 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  Dick Clair / Jenna McMahon / Kenny Rogers / Soupy Sales 01x06: (Oct/19/1969) As Herself 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  King Nine Will Not Return 02x01: (Sep/30/1960) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Tenting Tonight 01x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Mrs. Melton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's a Living (1980)• Creator
A New Kind of Family (1979)• Co-Producer
Flo (1980)• Creator
Mama's Family (1983)• Co-Producer
• Producer
• Creator
Soap (1977)• Producer
The Facts of Life (1979)• Creator

Episode Crew


Muppet Babies (1984) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Muppets of Invention 06x17 Jan/06/1990 As: Director
Muppets Not Included 05x01 Sep/10/1988 As: Director
This Little Piggy Went to Hollywood 04x06 Oct/24/1987 As: Director
Of Mice and Muppets 03x15 Dec/20/1986 As: Director
Mama's Family (1983) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Mama's Silver 01x13 May/07/1983 As: Writer
Positive Thinking 01x12 Apr/30/1983 As: Writer
Mama Gets A Job 01x07 Mar/05/1983 As: Writer
Cellmates 01x06 Feb/26/1983 As: Writer
Vint and the Kids Move In 01x01 Jan/22/1983 As: Writer
Soap (1977) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Episode 82 04x13 Mar/16/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 81 04x12 Mar/09/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 80 04x11 Jan/28/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 79 04x10 Jan/21/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
Episode 78 04x09 Jan/14/1981 As: Story, Teleplay
It's a Living (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Oct/30/1980 As: Story
Flo (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Homecoming 01x01 Mar/24/1980 As: Writer
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Girls School (aka Garrett's Girls) 01x24 May/04/1979 As: Story
Maude (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Walter's Dream 03x07 Oct/21/1974 As: Teleplay
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Remembrance of Things Past 03x22 Feb/17/1973 As: Writer
My Brother's Keeper 03x17 Jan/13/1973 As: Writer
The Care and Feeding of Parents 02x20 Feb/05/1972 As: Writer
Feeb 02x16 Jan/08/1972 As: Writer
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mom, I L-L-Love You 01x04 Oct/07/1972 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenna McMahon Quotes

No quotes added for this person