Login or register  
TV

Randy Vasquez


Mostly Credited As: Randy Vasquez
Birth Name: Randall J. Vasquez
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Escondido, California

Randy Vasquez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
First Monday (2002)As: Miguel Mora (Court Clerk)
The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998)As: Paolo Kaire
JAG (1995)As: Gunnery Sgt. Victor Galindez (S06-S09)
Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993)As: Marcos (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  No Good Deed 12x20: (Apr/07/2015) As ATF Special Agent Philip Caffey 
  Double Identity 07x17: (Mar/09/2010) As NCIS Agent Roger Voight 

Bosch (2015) 
  Blue Religion 01x03: (Feb/13/2015) As Dep. DA Lou Escobar 
  Lost Light 01x02: (Feb/13/2015) As Dep. DA Lou Escobar 

Chasing Life (2014) 
  Blood Cancer Sex Carrots 01x03: (Jun/24/2014) As Stephen Vonn, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Reality Kills 09x06: (Nov/07/2010) As Arthur Martinez 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Breaks Up His Ex-Wife and Girlfriend 01x05: (Oct/22/2008) As Masseur 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2165 09x134: (Mar/10/2008) As Government Agent 
  Ep. #2164 09x133: (Mar/05/2008) As Government Agent 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  The Harder They Fall 02x02: (Mar/04/2006) As Daniel Vasquez 

The Division (2001) 
  Diagnosis 03x19: (Jul/06/2003) As Guy with Lamaze Alibi 

Black Sash (2003) 
  Prime Suspect 01x05: (May/25/2003) As Inspector Vargas 

JAG (1995) 
  Pas de Deux (2) 08x23: (May/13/2003) As Gunnery Sgt. Victor Galindez 
  Lawyers, Guns & Money (1) 08x22: (May/06/2003) As Gunnery Sgt. Victor Galindez 
  In Country (1) 07x23: (May/14/2002) As Gunnery Sgt. Victor Galindez 
  Tribunal 07x21: (Apr/30/2002) As Gunnery Sgt. Victor Galindez 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Silent Witness 07x01: (Aug/03/1997) As Luis 

Sliders (1995) 
  Slither 03x22: (Apr/25/1997) As Carlos 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Web 02x16: (Jan/31/1997) As Paco 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Grim Reaper 11x19: (Feb/15/1990) As Ricardo Fonseca 
  The Ripple Effect 11x18: (Feb/08/1990) As Ricardo Fonseca 
  My Bullet 11x17: (Feb/01/1990) As Ricardo Fonescu 
  Out of Control 11x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Ricardo 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Help Wanted: Angel 01x10: (Nov/21/1984) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy Vasquez Quotes

No quotes added for this person