Login or register  
TV

Jerry Fogel

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Fogel
Birth Name: Jerome Fogel
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jerry Fogel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mothers-In-Law (1967)As: Jerry Buell
Episode Cast Credits 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  A Christmas Present 02x12: (Dec/25/1979) As Bill 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Takeover 01x12: (Dec/06/1977) As Freddie 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The DeNecki Debacle 01x08: (Nov/18/1976) As Neil Butler 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Funny Fellow 01x13: (Jun/26/1976) As Jerry 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Chinese Dog 01x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Deputy Brown 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Image of Evil 03x18: (Feb/18/1975) As Deputy Price 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  The Gray Flannel Shrink 03x06: (Oct/19/1974) As Paul Hollander 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Second Policeman 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fingerprint 01x19: (Mar/12/1974) As Det. Beecher 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  The Carters Meet Frankie Avalon 06x11: (Nov/19/1973) As Emcee 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Wistful Widower 01x04: (Oct/07/1973) As Detective Bernstein 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Gorilla My Dreams 01x26: (Mar/27/1973) As Ulmer 
  Lights, Camera, Action 01x10: (Nov/21/1972) As Landis 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Walt Whitman Goes Bananas 04x09: (Nov/10/1972) As John Bean 

Ironside (1967) 
  Class of '57 05x15: (Dec/16/1971) As Roger Jameson, [Co-Guest Stars]

That Girl (1966) 
  This Little Piggy Had a Ball 01x28: (Mar/23/1967) As Fireman 
  Don't Just Do Something, Stand There 01x01: (Sep/08/1966) As Ernie 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  A Time to Kill 01x18: (Jan/19/1966) As Train Agent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Fogel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..