Login or register  
TV

Martha Scott

Mostly Credited As: Martha Scott
Birth Name: Martha Ellen Scott
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1912 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamesport, Missouri
Date Of Death: May 28, 2003
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Van Nuys, CA)

Martha Scott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980)As: Margaret Millington
The Word (US) (1978)As: Sarah Randall
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Jennifer Talbot (1985-1986)
Modern Romances (1954)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Revelations 05x07: (Nov/21/1987) As Roz Campbell 
  Obsessions 02x24: (Jun/26/1985) As Estelle 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Days Dwindle Down 03x21: (Apr/19/1987) As Georgia Wilson 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Love at Second Sight 03x06: (Nov/05/1986) As Laura 

True Confessions (1986) 
  Anytime Love 01x18: (Oct/01/1986) As unknown 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Limited Engagement 04x05: (Nov/03/1983) As Jeanie LaSalle 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Kristin Affair 03x05: (Oct/19/1979) As Patricia Shephard 
  The Silent Killer 03x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Patricia Shephard 
  For Love or Money 02x15: (Jan/14/1979) As Patricia Shepard 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Gopher's Greatest Hits/The Vacation/One Rose a Day 03x06: (Oct/13/1979) As Janet Latham 

Married: The First Year (1979) 
  Little Secrets 01x04: (Mar/21/1979) As Unknown 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (1) 01x01: (Jan/14/1976) As Helen Elgin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Beyond the Call 02x18: (Mar/09/1977) As Helen Elgin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Deadly Ringer (2) 02x16: (Feb/09/1977) As Helen Elgin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jaime's Mother 01x08: (Mar/24/1976) As Helen Elgin, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Making Up is the Thing to Do 05x13: (Dec/25/1976) As Martha Hartley 
  An American Family 03x11: (Nov/23/1974) As Martha Hartley 
  A Love Story 02x21: (Feb/09/1974) As Martha Hartley 
  Mom, I L-L-Love You 01x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Martha Hartley 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (1) 03x15: (Jan/11/1976) As Helen Elgin 
  The Bionic Woman (2) 02x20: (Mar/23/1975) As Helen Elgin 
  The Bionic Woman (1) 02x19: (Mar/16/1975) As Helen Elgin 
  The Coward 01x12: (Apr/19/1974) As Helen Elgin, [Special Guest Stars]

Medical Story (1975) 
  Medical Story 01x01: (Sep/04/1975) As Miss McDonald 

Columbo (1971) 
  Playback 04x05: (Mar/02/1975) As Margaret Meadis 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Warning: All Wives 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Mrs. Wadsworth 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fingerprint 01x19: (Mar/12/1974) As Mary Ryan 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Put Out the Welcome Mat for Death 05x20: (Feb/01/1973) As Unknown 

The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) 
  Hooray for Harriet 01x01: (Sep/17/1972) As Harriet 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Prophecy 02x17: (Feb/06/1969) As Francine Miller 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Overload 03x08: (Nov/12/1967) As Katherine Lamberth 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Search 01x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Mrs. Kihlgren 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Color Him Red 02x10: (Nov/26/1965) As Fran 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  No Middle Ground for Harry Kyle 01x03: (Oct/01/1963) As Claire Kyle 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Where is Chick Lorrimer? Where Has She Gone? 03x13: (Dec/14/1962) As Ruth O'Brien 
  Welcome to Amity 01x29: (Jun/09/1961) As Mrs. Watson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  A Trip to Paradise 03x25: (Mar/26/1959) As Mrs. Austin 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Last Train to Kildevil 08x26: (Mar/11/1957) As Marietta Jackson 
  Give and Take 08x18: (Jan/14/1957) As guest star 
  The Baobab Tree 07x34: (Apr/23/1956) As guest star 
  The Bishop's Wife 02x17: (Apr/23/1951) As Julia Brougham 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Prairie Night 09x42: (Jul/25/1956) As guest star 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martha Scott, Jack Carson, Harry Belafonte 06x03: (Oct/02/1955) As Herself 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Sisters 06x05: (Sep/29/1953) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Dane Clark; Martha Scott; Helen Gallagher; Peter Lind Hayes & Mary Healy 05x10: (Nov/11/1951) As Herself 
  The Helen Hayes Story 05x04: (Sep/30/1951) As Herself 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Cat's Cradle 03x39: (May/21/1951) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Choir Rehearsal 01x19: (Feb/05/1951) As Esmerelda 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 2, Episode 19 02x19: (Jan/13/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martha Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..