Login or register  
TV

Matthew Laborteaux

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Laborteaux
Birth Name: Matthew Charles Laborteaux
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Matthew Laborteaux



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Whiz Kids (1983)As: Richie Adler
The Red Hand Gang (1977)As: Frankie
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Albert Quinn/Ingalls (S05-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Double Take 05x13: (Jan/02/1988) As Mark Daniels 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Right Thing 01x23: (Mar/27/1985) As Matt Haynes 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Look Back to Yesterday (Dec/12/1983) As Albert Ingalls 
  Home Again (1) 09x16: (Feb/07/1983) As Albert Ingalls 
  I Remember, I Remember 04x16: (Jan/23/1978) As Young Charles Ingalls 
  Journey In The Spring (1) 03x06: (Nov/15/1976) As Young Charles Ingalls 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Fly the Alibi Skies 03x05: (Oct/27/1983) As Richie Adler 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Jailbreak 01x03: (Mar/28/1980) As Jesse 

Mulligan's Stew (1977) 
  The Biggest Mansion You've Ever Seen 01x01: (Oct/25/1977) As Duane 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  The Death of a Turtle 01x22: (Feb/14/1976) As David 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  My Boy Guillermo 04x19: (Jan/24/1976) As Richie 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Lamb to the Slaughter 04x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Jody Gifford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of an actor; Patrick Labyorteaux. They both were adopted.

Matthew Laborteaux Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..