Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John C. Chulay


Mostly Credited As: John C. Chulay
Birth Name: John Cornell Chulay
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1923 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indiana
Date Of Death: October 10, 1988





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  A Day in the Life of Alan Brady 05x25: (Apr/06/1966) As cameraman 
  Fifty-Two, Forty-Five or Work 05x14: (Dec/29/1965) As Truck Driver 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Galactica 1980 (1980)• Unit Production Manager
I Spy (US) (1965)• Assistant Director (Hong Kong)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Assistant Director
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970)• Assistant Director
The Rifleman (1958)• Assistant Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Assistant Director
The Tony Randall Show (1976)• Assistant Director
Good Morning, World (1967)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


The Tony Randall Show (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Case: The Eyes of the Law 02x18 Feb/11/1978 As: Director
Case: Whatever Happened To Mary Jane? 01x15 Jan/20/1977 As: Director
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Crime Most Foul 05x08 Nov/13/1976 As: Director
The Great Rent Strike 05x05 Oct/23/1976 As: Director
Birth of a Salesman 04x22 Feb/14/1976 As: Director
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Neighbors 05x13 Dec/07/1974 As: Director
Not a Christmas Story 05x09 Nov/09/1974 As: Director
Better Late ... That's a Pun ... Than Never 04x20 Feb/02/1974 As: Director
Mary Richards and the Incredible Plant Lady 03x24 Mar/03/1973 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John C. Chulay Quotes

No quotes added for this person