Login or register  
TV

Ron Vernan


Mostly Credited As: Ron Vernan
Birth Name: Ronald Vernan





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  When Girls Collide (1) 05x10: (Apr/16/1989) As Seymour Sapperman 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Dead Drop 01x15: (Jan/22/1986) As Tom 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Barney Gets Laid Off 04x09: (Nov/28/1982) As Mr. Henry 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Witness to An Incident 02x01: (Oct/25/1982) As Milt Burns 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Freedom's Last Stand 02x11: (Jan/28/1982) As Druggist 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith's Crisis of Faith (1) 08x13: (Dec/25/1977) As Doctor 

Maude (1972) 
  Phillip's Birthday Party 06x06: (Oct/31/1977) As Officer Schofield 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Desperate Sessions 05x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Police Officer 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Martin Swallows His Heart 05x11: (Unaired) As Dr. Gelson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Vernan Quotes

No quotes added for this person