Login or register  
TV

Michael Evans

Mostly Credited As: Michael Evans
Birth Name: John Michael Evans
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1920 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sittingbourne, Kent, England
Date Of Death: September 04, 2007
Cause Of Death: old age

Michael Evans



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Capitol (1982)As: Jeffrey Martin Sahim (1986-1987)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Douglas Austin (1980-1985, 1987-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Rich Girl 02x04: (Oct/19/1985) As Rudyard 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Million Dollar Harts 04x03: (Oct/19/1982) As George Benvenuto 
  Getting Aweigh with Murder 02x15: (Apr/14/1981) As Sir Charles 

The Last Resort (1979) (1979) 
  Dorm Window 01x13: (Feb/25/1980) As Inspector Reynolds 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Diamond in the Rough 02x18: (Jan/18/1978) As Maitre D'Hotel, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Grand Delusion 06x11: (Dec/17/1977) As The Maitre D' 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The Dream Maker 02x04: (Oct/15/1977) As George 
  Case: The Snow White Affair 01x06: (Oct/28/1976) As George 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Tortured Titan 01x14: (Jan/13/1974) As Dr. Tillman Baxter 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Alias Ben Todd 01x07: (Nov/01/1970) As General Forrester 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  All the Social Graces 01x22: (Mar/12/1969) As Giles 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Copy of Murder 02x06: (Nov/02/1968) As George Bigelow 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Beware My Love 03x23: (Mar/02/1968) As Roger Aldington 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Colonel Comes to Town 01x25: (Mar/04/1967) As Colonel Randolph Rodney 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Last Chance Raid 01x20: (Jan/23/1967) As Colonel Windsor 

Laredo (1965) 
  Any Way the Wind Blows 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Edmond Tolliver 

Combat! (1962) 
  Luck with Rainbows 04x13: (Dec/07/1965) As Major Cole-Hughes 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Double Affair 01x08: (Nov/17/1964) As Darius Two, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Electric True (1962) 
  UXB (Unexploded Bomb) 01x11: (Dec/09/1962) As Major Arthur Hartley 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Oh My Daughter 01x17: (Jan/25/1962) As Charles Lefevre 

Studio One (1948) 
  Goodbye Piccadilly 09x12: (Dec/31/1956) As Van Christy 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Beatrice Lillie Story 05x22: (Feb/03/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..