Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William J. Bell (1)


Mostly Credited As: William J. Bell (1)
Sometimes Credited As: William Bell

Birth Name: William Joseph Bell
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1927 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 29, 2005
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

William J. Bell (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Young and the Restless 05x22: (May/20/2001) As Himself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 13th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 13x01: (Jul/17/1986) As Himself (Winner- Drama Series/Nominee - Writing Team) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Our Private World (1965)• Creator
• Co-head Writer (1965)
Another World (1964)• Creator
• Co-head Writer (1964-1965)
As The World Turns (1956)• Staff Writer (1957-1966)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Head Writer (1966-1975)
Guiding Light (1952)• Staff Writer (1956-1957)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)• Creator
• Head Writer (1987-1993)
• Executive Producer (1987-1996)
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Creator
• Head Writer (1973-1998)
• Executive Producer (1973-2005)
• Executive Story Consultant (2000-2003)

Episode Crew


The Young and the Restless (1973) (Credited in 795 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 795 episode crew credits
Ep. #6305 25x218 Jan/30/1998 As: Writer
Ep. #6304 25x217 Jan/29/1998 As: Writer
Ep. #6303 25x216 Jan/28/1998 As: Writer
Ep. #6302 25x215 Jan/27/1998 As: Writer
Ep. #6301 25x214 Jan/26/1998 As: Writer
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (Credited in 115 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 115 episode crew credits
Ep. #1616 07x114 Aug/27/1993 As: Writer
Ep. #1615 07x113 Aug/26/1993 As: Writer
Ep. #1614 07x112 Aug/25/1993 As: Writer
Ep. #1613 07x111 Aug/24/1993 As: Writer
Ep. #1612 07x110 Aug/23/1993 As: Writer
Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 2205 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 2205 episode crew credits
Ep. #2378 10x122 May/06/1975 As: Writer
Ep. #2377 10x121 May/05/1975 As: Writer
Ep. #2376 10x120 May/02/1975 As: Writer
Ep. #2375 10x119 May/01/1975 As: Writer
Ep. #2374 10x118 Apr/30/1975 As: Writer
Another World (1964) (Credited in 93 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 93 episode crew credits
Episode 111 01x111 Oct/07/1964 As: Writer
Episode 1.0092 01x92 Sep/08/1964 As: Writer
Episode 1.0091 01x91 Sep/07/1964 As: Writer
Episode 1.0090 01x90 Sep/04/1964 As: Writer
Episode 1.0089 01x89 Sep/03/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was the father of Y&R star Lauralee Bell.

William J. Bell (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person