TV

Eddie Matos


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Matos
Birth Name: Eduardo Matos
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan

Eddie Matos




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cane (2007)As: Henry Duque
Port Charles (1997)As: Ricky Garza (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Finding Carter (2014) 
  Wrecking Ball 02x11: (Jun/09/2015) As Kyle Medeiros 
  Wrecking Ball 02x11: (Jun/09/2015) As Kyle Medeiros 
  I Knew You Were Trouble 02x09: (May/26/2015) As Kyle Medeiros 
  I Knew You Were Trouble 02x09: (May/26/2015) As Kyle Medeiros 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  The Abyss 01x12: (Jan/13/2015) As Julio 
  The Abyss 01x12: (Jan/13/2015) As Julio 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Ring of Fire 03x15: (Mar/28/2014) As Enrique Corona (One Of Lemon Breeland's Boyfriends) 
  Ring of Fire 03x15: (Mar/28/2014) As Enrique Corona (One Of Lemon Breeland's Boyfriends) 
  Here You Come Again 03x14: (Mar/21/2014) As Enrique Corona (One Of Lemon Breeland's Boyfriends) 
  Here You Come Again 03x14: (Mar/21/2014) As Enrique Corona (One Of Lemon Breeland's Boyfriends) 

Awake (2012) 
  Kate is Enough 01x04: (Mar/22/2012) As Cameron Fuller 
  Kate is Enough 01x04: (Mar/22/2012) As Cameron Fuller 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10633 42x104: (Jun/02/2011) As Reverend Ricky Torres 
  Ep. #10631 42x102: (May/31/2011) As Reverend Ricky Torres 
  Ep. #10631 42x102: (May/31/2011) As Reverend Ricky Torres 
  Ep. #10629 42x100: (May/26/2011) As Reverend Ricky Torres 

House (2004) 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Felipe 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Felipe 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11276 45x08: (Apr/11/2007) As Peter Marquez 
  #11232 44x219: (Feb/08/2007) As Peter Marquez 
  #11232 44x219: (Feb/08/2007) As Peter Marquez 
  #11220 44x207: (Jan/23/2007) As Peter Marquez 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  True Love Is Dead 01x12: (Jun/27/2006) As unknown 
  True Love Is Dead 01x12: (Jun/27/2006) As unknown 

In Justice (2006) 
  Golden Boy 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Cruz Salgado 
  Golden Boy 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Cruz Salgado 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Call To Arms 07x01: (Sep/12/2004) As EMT 
  A Call To Arms 07x01: (Sep/12/2004) As EMT 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  The Getaway 01x15: (Apr/01/2004) As Charlie 
  The Getaway 01x15: (Apr/01/2004) As Charlie 

All About Us (2001) 
  Flawed Logic 01x03: (Aug/18/2001) As Steven 
  Flawed Logic 01x03: (Aug/18/2001) As Steven 
  The Grass Is Always Pinker 01x02: (Aug/11/2001) As Steven 
  The Grass Is Always Pinker 01x02: (Aug/11/2001) As Steven 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Here You Come Again + B├ęsame Mucho
+ Malaguena Salerosa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Matos Quotes

No quotes added for this person