Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lauren Koslow


Mostly Credited As: Lauren Koslow
Birth Name: Lauren Alice Koslow
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1953 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lauren Koslow


Lauren Koslow is known for her roles on daytime television. Koslow's first daytime role was as Lindsay Wells on The Young and the Restless. Koslow was an original cast member on The Bold and the Beautiful when it debuted in 1987 playing Margo Lynley. Koslow left B&B in 1992 and made her return to daytime television in 1996 taking over the role of Kate Roberts on Days of our Lives.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Margo Maclaine Lynley (1987–92)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Lindsey Wells Abbott (1984-1986)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Kate Roberts (1996-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  See No Evil 01x03: (Mar/02/2011) As Allison Gilroy 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #3870 16x111: (Aug/26/2002) As Margo Lynley (flashback) 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Deep Throat 01x15: (Mar/02/1994) As C.C.'s Friend #2 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Sex, Lies And Yellow Tape 03x05: (Oct/31/1993) As Alexandra Dale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauren Koslow Quotes

No quotes added for this person