TV

Tom Westman


Mostly Credited As: Tom Westman
Birth Name: Thomas Westman
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York

Tom Westman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Survivor (2000)As: Himself S10: Palau - Winner (S20 Heroes vs. Villains - 5th evicted Day 14)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jessica Biel, Christoph Waltz, Josh Turner, a Top Ten List presented by the cast of CBS's "Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains" 17x93: (Feb/10/2010) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Jessica Biel, Christoph Waltz, Josh Turner, a Top Ten List presented by the cast of CBS's "Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains" 17x93: (Feb/10/2010) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  James Denton/Tom Westman 23x181: (May/16/2005) As Himself 
  James Denton/Tom Westman 23x181: (May/16/2005) As Himself 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On August 10, 2005, Tom appeared on The Bold and the Beautiful. He portrayed a firefighter talking about pool safety.

At the age of 41, Tom became the oldest sole survivor in the 10 seasons of the show.

On Survivor: Palau, Tom won 5 of 7 individual immunity challenges, and 2 of them were in a row.

When Tom was a firefighter, he was a Lieutenant of Ladder Company 108, located in Brooklyn, New York.

With Tom's help, the Koror tribe won every tribal immunity challenge.

On one episode of "Survivor:Palau", while Koror tribe members were fishing, Tom caught and killed a shark.

Tom Westman Quotes

No quotes added for this person