Login or register  
TV

Ken Sansom

Mostly Credited As: Ken Sansom
Sometimes Credited As: Kenneth Sansom

Birth Name: Frank Kenneth Sansom
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1927 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: October 08, 2012
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Friends Tigger & Pooh (2007)As: Rabbit -- [Voice]
The Book of Pooh (2001)As: Rabbit -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1988)As: Rabbit -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Hound -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (1988) 
  Sorry, Wrong Slusher 04x01: (Sep/07/1991) Voiced  Judge 
  How Much Is That Rabbit In The Window? 01x10: (Mar/20/1988) Voiced  Piglet look-alike 
  The Great Honey Pot Robbery 01x07: (Feb/28/1988) Voiced  Stan the Woozle 

Newhart (1982) 
  Me and My Gayle 06x04: (Oct/05/1987) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Bert 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Bert 
  Sticks & Stones 02x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Man 

Transformers (1984) 
  Day of the Machines 02x14: (Oct/10/1985) Voiced  Dr. Paul Gates 
  The Insecticon Syndrome 02x13: (Oct/09/1985) Voiced  Engineer 1 
  Enter the Nightbird 02x06: (Sep/30/1985) Voiced  Audience Member No. 1 
  Roll for It 01x05: (Oct/13/1984) Voiced  Power Plant Worker No. 1 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Gentle Into That Good Night 07x07: (Dec/16/1981) As Davidson 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Anything But the Truth 05x06: (Nov/08/1981) As Clerk 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Heartache 09x19: (May/14/1981) As Dr. Cole 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Generations 04x11: (Jan/26/1981) As Mr Nelson 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Strike 05x08: (Dec/17/1980) As Byron 

Kaz (1978) 
  Count Your Fingers 01x17: (Mar/07/1979) As Emory Mulraney 

Switch (1975) 
  Coronado Circle 03x14: (Jul/02/1978) As Dr. Helmut Kronberg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Somebody Killed Cock Robin 04x02: (Oct/05/1977) As Myers 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: May Vs December 01x17: (Feb/03/1977) As Leonard 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #2667 11x158: (Jun/21/1976) As Dr. Frederick Powell 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Charlie's Angels (Mar/21/1976) As Hotel Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Popi (1976) 
  Man's Best Amigo 01x01: (Jan/20/1976) As Winston 

Maude (1972) 
  The Election 04x05: (Oct/06/1975) As Interviewer 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Deadly Tide (2) 02x02: (Sep/13/1975) As Sales Clerk 
  Deadly Tide (1) 02x01: (Sep/13/1975) As Sales Clerk 

Harry O (1974) 
  Lester 01x20: (Feb/20/1975) As Mr. Hodges 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Set Up 04x19: (Feb/12/1975) As Desk Clerk 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  The Ambulance Chaser 01x18: (Jan/22/1975) As Dr. Fairfax 

Toma (1973) 
  The Oberon Contract 01x01: (Oct/04/1973) As Adrian Fellows 

Columbo (1971) 
  A Stitch in Crime 02x06: (Feb/11/1973) As Paul (as Kenneth Sansom), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jimmy Stewart Show (1971) 
  Aunt's in My Plans 01x18: (Jan/23/1972) As Roy 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  A Grave for Felix 02x05: (Oct/15/1971) As Mr. Twitchell 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Paul Revere Rides Again 02x21: (Mar/03/1971) As Fred Beeman 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Liberation of Marcia Brady 02x19: (Feb/12/1971) As Stan Jacobsen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Sansom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..