Login or register  
TV

Paul West

Mostly Credited As: Paul West
Birth Name: Paul Hersey
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1911 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nebraska
Date Of Death: June 15, 1998




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965)• Producer
The Donna Reed Show (1958)• Producer (1962-1963)
The Real McCoys (1957)• Script Editor
The Waltons (1972)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Grandpa Goes to Washington (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Union Boys 01x11 Jan/16/1979 As: Writer
A Star is Dead 01x08 Dec/12/1978 As: Writer
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Ordeal (2) 06x22 Feb/16/1978 As: Writer
The Ordeal (1) 06x21 Feb/16/1978 As: Writer
The Go-Getter 05x24 Mar/10/1977 As: Writer
John's Crossroad 05x17 Jan/20/1977 As: Writer
The Nightwalker 05x06 Oct/28/1976 As: Writer
Father Knows Best (1954) (Credited in 51 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 51 episode crew credits
Father Knows Best: Home for Christmas   Dec/18/1977 As: Writer
Blind Date 06x28 Apr/18/1960 As: Writer
Bud, the Speculator 06x23 Mar/14/1960 As: Writer
Jim's Big Surprise 06x21 Feb/29/1960 As: Writer
Cupid Knows Best 06x19 Feb/15/1960 As: Writer
The Brian Keith Show (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Thunderball Syndicate 02x13 Dec/21/1973 As: Writer
Sean the Allergist 02x06 Oct/26/1973 As: Writer
To Rome With Love (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mike and the Countess 02x19 Feb/03/1971 As: Writer
The Smith Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ex-Con 01x02 Jan/27/1971 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Not-So-Ugly Duckling 02x09 Nov/20/1970 As: Writer
To Move or Not to Move 01x23 Mar/06/1970 As: Writer
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore 01x04 Oct/17/1969 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The India Queen 02x09 Nov/20/1970 As: Writer
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Farmer Exchange Project 02x07 Nov/03/1969 As: Teleplay
The Church Bell 01x25 Mar/24/1969 As: Writer
The Pet Shop 01x21 Feb/24/1969 As: Teleplay
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Buried on Page One 01x21 Feb/15/1969 As: Story
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Charley's Tea 08x19 Jan/13/1968 As: Writer
The Chaperones 08x17 Dec/30/1967 As: Writer
Designing Woman 08x10 Nov/04/1967 As: Writer
Fire Watch 01x36 Jun/08/1961 As: Writer
Raft on the River 01x09 Nov/24/1960 As: Writer
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Here Comes Bootsie Nightingale 03x10 Nov/21/1967 As: Writer
Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Man for Hank 01x20 Jan/28/1967 As: Writer
The Triangle 01x06 Oct/22/1966 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
What Price Home? 08x26 Mar/12/1966 As: Writer
The Gladiators 08x11 Nov/25/1965 As: Writer
Four on the Floor 08x05 Oct/14/1965 As: Writer
Boy Meets Girl Machine 08x03 Sep/30/1965 As: Writer
Pop Goes Theresa 08x01 Sep/16/1965 As: Writer
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Big Brass Blonde 01x15 Dec/21/1965 As: Writer
Very, Very Huckleberry 01x13 Dec/07/1965 As: Writer
Of Hitches and Stitches and Big Round Dogs 01x12 Nov/30/1965 As: Writer
Don't Fool Around with the Man Upstairs 01x11 Nov/23/1965 As: Writer
Two Seats on the Moon-Shot 01x08 Nov/02/1965 As: Writer
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dennis and the Swing 01x19 Feb/21/1960 As: Writer
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire When Ready, Grampa 02x39 Jun/25/1959 As: Teleplay
Sweet Fifteen 02x28 Apr/09/1959 As: Writer
The Homely Boy 01x36 Jun/05/1958 As: Writer
The Ford Television Theatre (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Keep It in the Family 02x35 May/27/1954 As: Screenplay
Amos 'n' Andy (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rare Coin 01x39 Mar/20/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul West Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news