Login or register  
TV

Skip Webster

Mostly Credited As: Skip Webster
Birth Name: Charles D. Webster
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1924 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: December 14, 1997
Cause Of Death: illness




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fantasy Island (1977) (1978)• Producer (1979-1981)
The Brady Bunch (1969)• Script Consultant (1973-1974)
The Rookies (1972)• Producer (1975-1976)

Episode Crew


Knight Rider (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
KITTnap 04x03 Sep/27/1985 As: Writer
Matt Houston (1982) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Woman in White 02x03 Sep/16/1983 As: Teleplay
A Novel Way To Die 01x23 Apr/17/1983 As: Writer
A Deadly Parlay 01x22 Apr/10/1983 As: Writer
The Beverly Hills Social Club 01x19 Mar/13/1983 As: Writer
Shark Bait 01x08 Nov/21/1982 As: Writer
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Chorus Girl/Surrogate Father 04x16 Feb/21/1981 As: Writer
The Devil and Mandy Breem/Instant Millionaire 04x01 Oct/25/1980 As: Writer
Unholy Wedlock/Elizabeth 03x15 Jan/12/1980 As: Writer
The Cheerleaders/Marooned 03x12 Dec/08/1979 As: Writer
Hit Man/The Swimmer 03x01 Sep/07/1979 As: Writer
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sandcastle Murders 02x20 Feb/01/1978 As: Teleplay
Angel in Love 02x08 Oct/26/1977 As: Writer
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rustling 01x14 Jan/12/1978 As: Writer
Green Thumb Burglar 01x08 Nov/10/1977 As: Writer
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bushwackers 01x13 Jan/29/1977 As: Writer
The Rookies (1972) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Journey to Oblivion 04x23 Mar/30/1976 As: Writer
The Torch Man 04x10 Nov/11/1975 As: Writer
A Time to Mourn 04x09 Nov/04/1975 As: Writer
Reign of Terror 04x06 Oct/14/1975 As: Writer
Lamb to the Slaughter 04x01 Sep/09/1975 As: Writer
Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Poisoned Pigeon 03x22 Mar/25/1975 As: Writer
Harry O (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For the Love of Money 01x15 Jan/16/1975 As: Story
Doc Elliot (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Things That Might Have Been 01x12 Apr/03/1974 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Love and the Fortune Cookie 05x28 Nov/02/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Weighty Problem 05x27 Nov/02/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Latin Lover 03x79 Feb/11/1972 As: Writer
Love and the New Size 8 03x60 Jan/07/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Lady Killers 03x59 Jan/07/1972 As: Writer
The Partridge Family (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Forgive Us Our Debts 03x21 Feb/23/1973 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Scion of Death 05x21 Feb/08/1973 As: Writer
The Twain 05x13 Nov/30/1972 As: Writer
Yesterday's Ashes 05x04 Sep/28/1972 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Cyrano de Brady 04x05 Oct/20/1972 As: Writer
Big Little Man 03x15 Jan/07/1972 As: Writer
Double Parked 02x22 Mar/05/1971 As: Writer
Father of the Year 01x14 Jan/02/1970 As: Writer
A Clubhouse Is Not a Home 01x06 Oct/31/1969 As: Writer
The Interns (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eyes of the Beholder 01x05 Oct/16/1970 As: Writer
Here Come the Brides (1968) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
To The Victor 02x21 Feb/27/1970 As: Writer
The Soldier 02x03 Oct/10/1969 As: Writer
Marriage Chinese Style 01x25 Apr/09/1969 As: Writer
Loggerheads 01x24 Mar/26/1969 As: Writer
The Stand Off 01x09 Nov/27/1968 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Subject Was Rabies 03x21 Feb/20/1969 As: Writer
The Mothers-In-Law (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Void Where Prohibited by In-Laws 02x19 Feb/09/1969 As: Writer
The Second Hundred Years (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
For Whom The Drums Beat 01x19 Jan/17/1968 As: Writer
San Juan Hill 01x12 Nov/29/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skip Webster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..