Login or register  
TV

Alan Dinehart

Mostly Credited As: Alan Dinehart
Sometimes Credited As: Mason Alan Dinehart

Birth Name: Mason Alan Dinehart III
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1936 (Age 8)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Date Of Death: July 17, 1944



Alan Dinehart died at the age of 8 and was born on April 30, 1936.
He is known for his role as Tiny, Chief Anderson in the show Battle of The Planets.
He was born in St. Paul, Minnesota (USA) and died on July 17, 1944

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battle of The Planets (1978)As: Tiny, Chief Anderson -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Thundarr the Barbarian (1980) 
  Island of the Body Snatchers 02x03: (Sep/26/1981) Voiced  Shipwreck victim 
  Portal into Time 01x11: (Dec/13/1980) Voiced  Kromm the Wizard, 20th Century traffic cop 
  Treasure of the Moks 01x05: (Nov/01/1980) Voiced  Ponce 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Terrified Town 02x20: (Jan/25/1960) As Brazos Kid 
  Sixgun Street 02x19: (Jan/18/1960) As Brazos Kid 
  The Taming of Rio Nada 02x18: (Jan/11/1960) As Brazos Kid 
  The Duchess of Denver 01x15: (Jan/05/1959) As Cher Dawson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Dodge is Civilized 04x34: (May/05/1959) As Bat Masterson 
  She Almost Married Wyatt 04x24: (Feb/24/1959) As Bat Masterson (as Mason Alan Dinehart) 
  Bat Jumps the Reservation 04x22: (Feb/10/1959) As Bat Masterson 
  Last Stand at Smoky Hill 04x19: (Jan/20/1959) As Bat Masterson 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Half a Loaf 07x29: (Apr/25/1959) As Greg 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Sally Simms 05x29: (Apr/08/1959) As Dan Carter 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Ranger and the Lady 01x33: (Jun/03/1958) As Blaine 
  The Unwanted 02x26: (Mar/31/1959) As Tex Fallon 
  Killer's Trail 01x39: (Jul/15/1958) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Joe Foss, Devilbird 03x13: (Dec/11/1957) As Marly 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Love on the Rocks 03x21: (Unknown) As Danny Holden 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Battle of The Planets (1978)• Voice Director
The Flintstones (1960)• Associate Producer
The Plastic Man Comedy Adventure Show (1979)• Voice Director
Thundarr the Barbarian (1980)• Voice Director
Top Cat (1961)• Associate Producer
Heathcliff (1980) (1980)• Voice Director

Episode Crew


Big John, Little John (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Big Shot/Little Shot 01x06 Oct/16/1976 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Split-Up 03x84 Feb/18/1972 As: Writer
Love and the Banned Book 01x55 Feb/06/1970 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A-Camping We Will Go 01x08 Nov/14/1969 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Lovey's Secret Admirer 03x19 Jan/23/1967 As: Writer
Voodoo 03x05 Oct/10/1966 As: Writer
Love Me, Love My Skipper 02x20 Feb/03/1966 As: Writer
The Postman Cometh 02x18 Jan/20/1966 As: Writer
Castaways Pictures Presents 02x07 Nov/04/1965 As: Writer
It's About Time (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Me, Love My Gnook 01x12 Nov/27/1966 As: Writer
The Champ 01x07 Oct/23/1966 As: Writer
Tailor Made Hero 01x04 Oct/02/1966 As: Writer
The Flintstones (1960) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Long, Long, Long Weekend 06x17 Jan/21/1966 As: Writer
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying 06x15 Jan/07/1966 As: Writer
The Gravelberry Pie King 06x09 Nov/12/1965 As: Writer
Circus Business 06x05 Oct/15/1965 As: Writer
Disorder in the Court 06x04 Oct/08/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Dinehart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Grey's Anatomy’ Star is Pregnant

It looks like April Kepner isn’t the only one who’s having a baby...

'Emmerdale' Welcomes Duncan Preston back to the Show

When Doug Potts left Emmerdale to rekindle life with ex-wife Hilary it..

JR Ramirez cast in 'Arrow'

JR Ramirez was revealed to be joining the third season of 'Arrow' this..