Login or register  
TV

Adele Styler

Mostly Credited As: Adele Styler
Birth Name: Adele Dashefsky
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1924 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: emphysema




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Needles and Pins (1973)• Creator

Episode Crew


Harper Valley (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The $500 Misunderstanding 02x04 Nov/19/1981 As: Writer
Too Close for Comfort (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Return of Rafkin 01x19 May/12/1981 As: Writer
Up Your Easter Bonnet 01x17 Mar/24/1981 As: Writer
Joe's World (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
If Something Should Happen 01x07 Jun/07/1980 As: Story
Steve's Drinking Problem 01x02 Dec/28/1979 As: Writer
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ed's Team 04x11 Dec/30/1977 As: Writer
Second Thoughts 01x02 Sep/20/1974 As: Writer
Needles and Pins (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Do Your Own Thing 01x04 Oct/26/1973 As: Writer
The Girl From 7th Avenue 01x01 Sep/21/1973 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Career Fever 04x09 Nov/17/1972 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adele Styler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...