Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dorothy Shay


Mostly Credited As: Dorothy Shay
Birth Name: Dorothy Sims
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1921 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Date Of Death: October 22, 1978
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Dorothy Shay




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Return (2) 06x24: (Mar/16/1978) As Thelma 
  The Return (1) 06x23: (Mar/16/1978) As Thelma 
  The Ordeal (2) 06x22: (Feb/16/1978) As Thelma 
  The Ordeal (1) 06x21: (Feb/16/1978) As Thelma 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Tap Dancing Her Way Right Back Into Your Hearts 02x09: (Nov/20/1976) As Mrs. Claire Dodsman 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  The Hustler 05x21: (Mar/01/1974) As Frances Matthews 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Dorothy Shay 02x01: (Nov/04/1951) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dorothy Shay Quotes

No quotes added for this person