Login or register  
TV

Peter Dennis

Mostly Credited As: Peter Dennis
Birth Name: Peter John Dennis
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1933 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dorking, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: April 18, 2009
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Peter Dennis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hadleigh (1969)As: Sutton (Series 3-4)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alias (2001) 
  Time Will Tell 01x08: (Dec/02/2001) As Professor Bloom 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Friendship One 07x21: (Apr/25/2001) As Admiral Hendricks 
  Death Wish 02x18: (Feb/19/1996) As Sir Isaac Newton 

Felicity (1998) 
  The Force 01x21: (May/18/1999) As Star Wars Fan 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Summer of George 08x22: (May/15/1997) As Lew 

Family Matters (1989) 
  A Pirate's Life for Me 08x24: (May/09/1997) As Capt. Hightower 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where No One's Ready 03x02: (Sep/26/1996) As Sherman Whitfield 

Step by Step (1991) 
  What's Wrong with This Picture? 05x12: (Jan/05/1996) As Auctioneer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Casino ID's 03x21: (Nov/25/1995) As Mr. Hathaway 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #107 01x07: (Nov/25/1995) As Announcer, [Featuring]

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  And Baby Makes Three 01x24: (Apr/22/1994) As Reginald 
  AKA Kansas 01x15: (Dec/17/1993) As Reginald 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: Easy Riders 01x12: (Jan/22/1994) As Dr. Monroe 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Whole Truth 01x16: (Nov/18/1992) As Jeweler #1 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Toastmaster 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Toastmaster 

C.A.T.S. Eyes (1985) 
  The Big Burn 03x04: (May/16/1987) As Hathcott 

Minder (1979) 
  A Number of Old Wives Tales 05x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Geoffrey 

Never the Twain (1981) 
  Who's Been Sleeping In My Bed? 02x01: (Sep/07/1982) As Vicar 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Go Adventuring Again 01x03: (Jul/17/1978) As Roland 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  A Past and a Future 01x07: (Dec/17/1974) As Eddie Marsh 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Never, Never Say Die 05x10: (Mar/18/1967) As Private 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Chain of Guilt 07x20: (Jun/14/1965) As Police Doctor 

Townies (1996) 
  Things to Do in Gloucester When You Are Dead 01x14: (Unaired) As Dealer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Dennis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..