Login or register  
TV

Fred Berry

Mostly Credited As: Fred Berry
Sometimes Credited As: Rerun

Birth Name: Fred Allen Berry
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1951 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: October 21, 2003
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Fred Berry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's Happening Now! (1985)As: Freddie "Rerun" Stubbs (S01)
What's Happening!! (1976)As: Freddie "Rerun" Stubbs
Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Drama Queen 02x21: (Apr/10/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Kid Stars 02x04: (Oct/22/2002) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  East Hollywood Squares 05x15: (Jan/27/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Martin (1992) 
  Hollywood Swinging (2) 02x12: (Nov/14/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Footloose Mel 09x07: (Dec/23/1984) As Bobo 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: THE CAST OF "WHAT'S HAPPENING" 03x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Himself (ABC Team) 

The Brady Bunch Hour (1977) 
  Fred Berry / Rick Dees / Patty Maloney / Haywood Nelson / Danielle Spencer/ Rip Taylor / Ernest Thomas 01x07: (Apr/24/1977) As Rerun 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #5 01x05: (Oct/18/1976) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Buck Henry/Bill Withers, Toni Basil 01x10: (Jan/17/1976) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Berry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..