Login or register  
TV

Rick Dees

Mostly Credited As: Rick Dees
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Dees and His Cast of Idiots
Rick Dees & His Cast of Idiots

Birth Name: Rigdon Osmond Dees III
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida

Rick Dees



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Solid Gold (1980)As: Host (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Nooner or Later 08x21: (Apr/10/1994) Voiced  Himself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Jake vs. Jake 01x17: (Nov/25/1992) Voiced  Himself, [Uncredited]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Rick Dees/ UTFO 15x06: (Nov/09/1985) As Himself 

The Brady Bunch Hour (1977) 
  Fred Berry / Rick Dees / Patty Maloney / Haywood Nelson / Danielle Spencer/ Rip Taylor / Ernest Thomas 01x07: (Apr/24/1977) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: KC & the Sunshine Band 05x07: (Oct/29/1976) As Himself 
  Host: George Carlin 05x03: (Oct/01/1976) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Four Tops / Rick Dees and His Cast of Idiots 20x05: (Oct/02/1976) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Dude, A Reward + "Get Naked" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Dees Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..