Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ed Scharlach


Mostly Credited As: Ed Scharlach
Birth Name: Edmund Norman Scharlach
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Chico and the Man (1974)• Producer
Happy Days (1974)• Co-Producer (1974-1975)
Lewis & Clark (1981) (1981)• Producer
Mork & Mindy (1978)• Executive Story Supervisor (1979-1980)
• Producer (1980-1981)
Quantum Leap (1989)• Staff Writer
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002)• Producer
• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


The Emperor’s New School (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bride of Kuzco 01x18 Aug/12/2006 As: Writer
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Mummy Scares Best 02x02 Sep/20/2003 As: Writer
Big Scare in the Big Easy 01x04 Oct/05/2002 As: Writer
3-D Struction 01x02 Sep/21/2002 As: Writer
Duckman (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Tami Show 04x19 Jun/14/1997 As: Writer
Aged Heat 2: Women in Heat 04x03 Jan/18/1997 As: Writer
Noir Gang 03x01 Jan/06/1996 As: Writer
Empty Nest (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ex-appeal 04x14 Jan/11/1992 As: Writer
Quantum Leap (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Piano Man - November 10, 1985 03x15 Mar/27/1991 As: Writer
The Bradys (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Party Girls (a.k.a. Big Kids, Big Problems (2)) 01x06 Mar/09/1990 As: Writer
George Burns Comedy Week (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Couch 01x05 Oct/16/1985 As: Writer
Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Firestorm 02x13 Jan/05/1985 As: Writer
Too Young to Die 02x02 Oct/06/1984 As: Writer
Mork & Mindy (1978) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Reflections and Regrets 03x22 May/14/1981 As: Writer
Mindy Gets Her Job 03x11 Jan/22/1981 As: Writer
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle 03x06 Dec/11/1980 As: Writer
Putting the Ork Back in Mork (2) 03x02 Nov/13/1980 As: Writer
Putting the Ork Back in Mork (1) 03x01 Nov/13/1980 As: Writer
That's My Mama (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Honesty Day 01x02 Sep/11/1974 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Love and Carmen Lopez 05x50 Dec/28/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Last Joke 05x32 Nov/09/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Secret Spouse 05x23 Oct/19/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Singing Suitor 04x60 Jan/26/1973 As: Writer
Love and the Super Lover 04x43 Dec/01/1972 As: Writer
The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Don't Believe in Roomers 03x13 Dec/22/1972 As: Writer
Speak for Yourself 02x16 Jan/14/1972 As: Writer
What Does a Naked Lady Say to You? 01x23 Mar/19/1971 As: Writer
Engrave Trouble 01x17 Feb/05/1971 As: Writer
The Fight of the Felix 01x02 Oct/01/1970 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
I Ain't Got Nobody 05x03 Oct/09/1970 As: Writer
At the Drop of a Budget 04x05 Oct/16/1969 As: Writer
Fur All We Know 02x17 Jan/04/1968 As: Writer
Kimomo My House 01x19 Jan/19/1967 As: Writer
These Boots Weren't Made For Walking 01x18 Jan/12/1967 As: Writer
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Play it Loose 01x18 Jan/14/1970 As: Story, Teleplay
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Surprise Party 02x09 Nov/13/1969 As: Writer
Buried on Page One 01x21 Feb/15/1969 As: Teleplay
It's a Gift! 01x20 Feb/08/1969 As: Writer
Captain Gregg's Whiz-Bang 01x11 Dec/07/1968 As: Writer
Hero Today, Gone Tomorrow 01x05 Oct/19/1968 As: Writer
The Doris Day Show (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Let Them Out of the Nest 01x15 Jan/21/1969 As: Writer
Accidental Family (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What is This-Thanksgiving or a Nightmare? 01x10 Nov/24/1967 As: Writer
Good Morning, World (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You Can't Say That About Me 01x02 Sep/12/1967 As: Writer
Captain Nice (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tastes OK But Something's Missing 01x12 Apr/10/1967 As: Writer
Hey Landlord (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Czech Your Wife, Sir? 01x28 Apr/09/1967 As: Writer
By the Sea, or At Least Rent It 01x14 Dec/18/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Scharlach Quotes

No quotes added for this person