Login or register  
TV

Cee Lo Green

Mostly Credited As: Cee Lo Green
Sometimes Credited As: Cee-Lo Green
CeeLo Green
Ce-Lo Green

Birth Name: Thomas DeCarlo Callaway
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia

Cee Lo Green



TV Appearances

Main cast 
CeeLo Green's The Good Life (2014)As: Himself
The CeeLo Life (2014)As: Himself
Cee Lo Green Talking to Strangers (2011)As: Himself (Host)
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Himself (Coach S01 - S03; S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Joan Rivers, Cee-Lo Green, Molly Bloom, guest co-host Ross Mathews 17x191: (Jul/01/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 34 16x34: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Talk (2010) 
  Cee-Lo Green, Lisa Ingrassia, Chi-Lan Lieu, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x174: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 

The Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach (2014) 
  Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach 01x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jonah Hill, Lionel Richie 11x107: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Sandler, Chris Rock, Salma Hayek, David Spade, Kevin James, Cee-Lo Green 10x138: (Apr/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Cee-Lo Green, Anna Faris, Cher Lloyd 32x32: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Chat N' Chew: Vintage Dishes 03x04: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Live Top 10 Performances 04x19: (May/20/2013) As Himself 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and Cee Lo 02x08: (Feb/28/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Soul Man (2012) 
  J.C. Carpenter's Gospel Show 01x08: (Aug/08/2012) As Rev. J.C. Carpenter 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  David Gregory, Cee-Lo Green, Seal 20x56: (Apr/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel McAdams, Cee-Lo Green 20x23: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Katie Couric, Cee-Lo Green 19x96: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Ashley Greene, Cee-Lo 18x70: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Amanda Peet, Nick Offerman, a Top Ten List presented by Cee-Lo Green, the Chieftains with the Low Anthem 19x105: (Mar/13/2012) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Jeremy Piven, Capt. Luis Carlos Montalvan, Cee-Lo Green 18x167: (Jul/20/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Harrison Ford, Cee-Lo Green 18x37: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself (as Cee-Lo Green), [Musical Guests]
  Anne Heche, Cee-Lo 11x102: (Mar/01/2004) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVI 46x01: (Feb/05/2012) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Matt Damon 16x160: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 14, 2011 02x73: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2011) 10x01: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Tales from The Luncheonette 03x06: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Series 8 - Elimination - 1 (Result) 08x13: (Oct/09/2011) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Gary Barlow, Tulisa Contostavlos, Ewan McGregor, Steve Coogan, Cee Lo Green 01x05: (Oct/01/2011) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Hot Water 07x01: (Sep/25/2011) Voiced  Hot Tub 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Snoop Dogg, Cuba Gooding Jr, Elle Macpherson 09x06: (May/20/2011) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Feb/26/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 17, 2011 12x48: (Feb/17/2011) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow/Cee Lo Green 36x12: (Jan/15/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Glastonbury 2011 01x17: (2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Robert Webb, Cee Lo Green, Chris Packham, Example, Andi Osho 24x11: (Dec/30/2010) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  David Hasselhoff, Colin Farrell, Jim Sturgess, The Inbetweeners, Cee Lo Green 05x01: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Cee-Lo Green 06x143: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The S Word 02x11: (Jan/21/2008) Voiced  Reverend Rollo Goodlove, [Special Guest Stars]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Squaw Bury Shortcake 03x02: (Aug/19/2007) Voiced  Various Characters 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Viggo Mortensen, Jill Hennessy, Cee-Lo 03x30: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 
  Geraldo Rivera, Cee-Lo 01x91: (Jul/16/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson, Meredith Vieira, Cee-lo 11x85: (Mar/05/2004) As Himself 

The Brak Show (2000) 
  Brakstreet: Men in the Band 02x05: (Nov/03/2002) Voiced  Prime Cut Miggity Mo Mack Daddy Jizzabang Doggy Dogg Dogg 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Kirk Franklin, Lindsay Pagano/ Cee-lo 31x23: (Apr/13/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
White Wedding + Old Fashioned 
Start Me Up + Cry Baby 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Cee-Lo Green + Fuck You! 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cee Lo Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

Rage Ratings Review - Tuesday 19th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..