Login or register  
TV

David Wilson (1)

Mostly Credited As: David Wilson (1)
Birth Name: David Patrick Wilson
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamaica, New York
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

David Wilson (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bronx Zoo (1987)As: Harry Barnes
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)As: Vincent "Mad Dog" Coll
Episode Cast Credits 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Heart of a Saturday Night 05x07: (Nov/15/1996) As Edgar Gatlin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Casualty (1986) 
  Love's A Pain 05x08: (Oct/26/1990) As Simon Leech 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Alma Murder 05x15: (Mar/12/1989) As Waiter 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Stairway to Heaven 02x11: (Feb/01/1989) As Dr. Auricchio 

Something is Out There (1988) 
  A Message from Mr. Cool 01x05: (Dec/02/1988) As Benjamin Kelsey 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As Jason Ewing, [Starring Roles]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  One More Summer 02x17: (Feb/11/1982) As Dorsey Bramlett 

Shannon (1981) (1981) 
  The Untouchable 01x03: (Nov/25/1981) As Alex 

Kaz (1978) 
  Who's on First...and Sixth? 01x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Dean 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Highway Robbery 01x10: (Dec/01/1977) As Norrison 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Law Dance 04x03: (Oct/10/1976) As Josh Kendu 

Khan (1975) 
  Gift of Anger 01x04: (Feb/28/1975) As Peter Davidson 

Lime Street (1985) 
  The Three Million Dollar Spirit 01x06: (Unaired) As James Edwards 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Wilson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..