Login or register  
TV

Mykelti Williamson

Mostly Credited As: Mykelti Williamson
Sometimes Credited As: Mykel T. Williamson

Birth Name: Michael T. Williamson
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Saint Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Mykelti Williamson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clementine (2014)As: Ray
The Wild Blue (2013)As: Master Chief Donald "Bummin'" Bowman
Kidnapped (2006)As: Virgil Hayes
Boomtown (2002)As: Detective Bobby 'Fearless' Smith
24 (2001)As: Brian Hastings (S08)
The Fugitive (2000) (2000)As: Lt. Philip Gerard
The Hoop Life (1999)As: Marvin Buxton
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991)As: Donovan Aderhold
Midnight Caller (1988)As: Deacon Bridges
The Bronx Zoo (1987)As: Gus Butterfield
Bay City Blues (1983)As: Deejay Cunningham
The Righteous Apples (1980)As: Charles "Big Neck" McMorris
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  ’Ike Hānau (Instinct) 05x20: (Apr/03/2015) As Clay Maxwell 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Plutonium Is Forever 01x05: (Oct/20/2014) As General Ned Walker 

Touch (2012) 
  Leviathan 02x13: (May/10/2013) As Det. Lange 
  Fight Or Flight 02x12: (May/03/2013) As Det. Lange 
  Accused 02x11: (Apr/26/2013) As Det. Lange 
  Two Of A Kind 02x10: (Apr/05/2013) As Det. Lange 

Justified (2010) 
  Peace of Mind 04x12: (Mar/26/2013) As Ellstin Limehouse 
  Get Drew 04x10: (Mar/12/2013) As Ellstin Limehouse 
  Slaughterhouse 03x13: (Apr/10/2012) As Ellstin Limehouse 
  Coalition 03x12: (Apr/03/2012) As Ellstin Limehouse 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  All or Nothing 02x12: (Aug/13/2012) As Pierce 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  On Tap 02x08: (Nov/23/2010) As Matthew Wade 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shirley Jones, Lindsay Wagner, Mykelti Williamson, Matthew Settle 02x05: (Aug/14/2010) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Dead Reckoning 06x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Chief 
  The Past, Present and Murder 05x21: (Apr/15/2009) As Chief Brigham Sinclair 
  Sex, Lies and Silicone 05x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Chief of Detectives Brigham Sinclair 
  The Thing About Heroes... 04x10: (Nov/28/2007) As Chief Sinclaire 

Psych (2006) 
  Any Given Friday Night at 10PM, 9PM Central 03x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Coach Sammy Winslow 

Raines (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/15/2007) As Bobby "Fearless" Smith 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Prior Convictions 01x11: (Dec/15/2006) As Joshua Mortin 

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Other "L" Word 06x13: (Jan/21/2005) As JTTF Detective Dante Rice 
  The "L" Word 06x12: (Jan/14/2005) As JTTF Detective Dante Rice 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Takes Manhattan 03x01: (Jun/18/2004) As Captain Cage 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eric McCormack, Mykelti Williamson, Alexandra Pelosi 10x28: (Nov/01/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Second Soul 01x05: (Apr/14/1995) As Dr. Michaels Alders, [Starring Roles]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0212 01x212: (Aug/10/1994) As Himself 

China Beach (1988) 
  Promised Land 02x15: (Apr/12/1989) As Rousseau 
  Psywars 02x10: (Mar/01/1989) As Unknown 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  First You've Got To Go To The Picnic 01x13: (Feb/27/1988) As Calvin Leeds 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Tale of the Goat 02x07: (Nov/15/1985) As Sylvio Romulus 
  Brother's Keeper (Pilot) 01x??: (Sep/16/1984) As Leon Muhammad Jefferson (Mykel T. Williamson) 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Healthy, Wealthy and Dead 01x17: (Feb/23/1985) As Rick 
  Black Widow 01x13: (Jan/05/1985) As Rick 
  Midnight Highway 01x11: (Dec/08/1984) As Rick 
  Murder in Malibu 01x10: (Dec/01/1984) As Rick 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Moon Over Uranus: The Final Legacy 03x16: (Feb/10/1983) As Raymond Hawkins Jr. 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Carrie on the Rebound 07x07: (Jan/09/1983) As Man #1 

Father Murphy (1981) 
  Establish Thou the Work of Our Hands 01x04: (Nov/17/1981) As Lijah 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Burnout 03x14: (Mar/09/1981) As Fred 

Freebie and the Bean (1980) 
  Highway Robbery 01x05: (Jan/10/1981) As Lemar Washington 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Black and Blue 04x09: (Nov/21/1978) As Bruce (Michael T. Williamson) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mykelti Williamson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..