Login or register  
TV

Benito Martinez

Mostly Credited As: Benito Martinez
Birth Name: Benito James Martinez
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Benito Martinez



Benito Martinez Benito Martinez
TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Crime (2014) (2015)As: Alonzo Gutierrez
The Shield (2002)As: Captain/Councilman David Aceveda
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Helicopters 06x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Commander Delgado 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 26 02x13: (Feb/14/2014) As Hector Mendoza 
  Chapter 25 02x12: (Feb/14/2014) As Hector Mendoza 
  Chapter 16 02x03: (Feb/14/2014) As Hector Mendoza 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  De Los Muertos 14x14: (Feb/05/2014) As Gabriel Ortiz 

Almost Human (2013) 
  The Bends 01x04: (Dec/02/2013) As Captain Alexio Barros 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Wild Rover 05x18: (Mar/25/2013) As FBI Special Agent Sam Walker 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Drive 04x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Gonzalo Vargas 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Darthy 05x12: (Nov/27/2012) As Luis Torres, [Special Guest Stars]
  To Thine Own Self 05x11: (Nov/20/2012) As Luis Torres, [Special Guest Stars]
  Crucifixed 05x10: (Nov/13/2012) As Luis Torres, [Special Guest Stars]
  Orca Shrugged 05x05: (Oct/09/2012) As Luis Torres, [Special Guest Stars]

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Out of Bounds 01x06: (Sep/17/2012) As Javier Ramirez (Coach) 

Supernatural (2005) 
  There Will Be Blood 07x22: (May/11/2012) As Edgar 
  Reading is Fundamental 07x21: (May/04/2012) As Edgar 
  How To Win Friends And Influence Monsters 07x09: (Nov/18/2011) As Edgar 
  The Girl Next Door 07x03: (Oct/07/2011) As Edgar 

Torchwood (2006) 
  The Blood Line 04x10: (Sep/15/2011) As Captain Santos (Captain Frederico Santos) 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  All the Right Friends 02x04: (Jun/28/2011) As Jorge 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Pied Piper 02x19: (Aug/16/2010) As Charlie Sheridan 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Neighborhood Watch 04x05: (Jul/01/2010) As David 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  I Killed Kristin 03x14: (May/24/2010) As Ronnie Rodriguez 
  Am I Going to Die Today? 03x10: (Aug/18/2009) As Ronnie Rodriguez 
  Popcorn 03x08: (Aug/04/2009) As Ronnie Rodriguez 
  That Was No First Kiss 03x07: (Jul/28/2009) As Ronnie Rodriguez 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 4:00P.M. - 5:00P.M. 08x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Victor Aruz 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2009) As Police Detective 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unknown Soldier 04x22: (May/10/2009) As President Benjamin Castillo, [Starring Roles]
  The Last Nazi 04x14: (Feb/15/2009) As President Benjamin Castillo, [Starring Roles]
  Sacrifice 04x01: (Sep/28/2008) As President-Elect Benjamin Castillo 

Standoff (2006) 
  Kids in the Hall 01x17: (Jul/13/2007) As Senator Richard Espinosa 

Bones (2005) 
  Aliens in a Spaceship 02x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Thomas Vega 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Provenance 03x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Arthur Ruiz 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Jury Duty 04x16: (Mar/17/2006) As Ex-Marine 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  High-Tech House of Horrors 02x04: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Horatio Hidalgo 

Karen Sisco (2003) 
  Blown Away 01x01: (Oct/01/2003) As Fuentes 

Firefly (2002) 
  Our Mrs. Reynolds 01x03: (Oct/04/2002) As Boss 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Chaos Theory 03x07: (Nov/23/2001) As Raoul 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Birthday Present 08x03: (Oct/13/2001) As Officer Dave 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Russellmania 08x08: (Feb/27/2001) As Lt. Gomez 

The X-Files (1993) 
  The Beginning 06x01: (Nov/08/1998) As Orderly, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  A Day in the Life 03x08: (Nov/11/1996) As Orderly 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Descent, Part II 07x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Transporter Technician Salazar, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  The Gospel Truth 02x07: (Apr/20/1988) As Fernandez (Rodriguez's Friend) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benito Martinez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..