Login or register  
TV

Jeff Bergman

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Bergman
Birth Name: Jeffrey Bergman
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA

Jeff Bergman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Looney Tunes Show (2011)As: Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck -- [Voice]
Looney Tunes (2003)As: Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck -- [Voice]
Doug (1991)As: Coach Spitz / Mr. Fort (1996-1999) -- [Voice]
The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show (1986)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Simpsons Guy 13x01: (Sep/28/2014) Voiced  Fred Flintstone 
  The Giggity Wife 11x11: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Stew-Roids 07x13: (Apr/26/2009) Voiced  Fred Flintstone | Paul Sorvino 
  The Juice Is Loose! 07x09: (Mar/15/2009) Voiced  Various 

Rick and Morty (2013) 
  Rixty Minutes 01x08: (Mar/17/2014) Voiced  Insurance Salesman / David Letterman 

The Looney Tunes Show (2011) 
  Eligible Bachelors 01x10: (Jul/05/2011) Voiced  Sylvester J. Pussycat | Tweety, [Featuring]
  The Foghorn Leghorn Story 01x09: (Jun/28/2011) Voiced  Foghorn Leghorn, [Featuring]
  Best Friends 01x01: (May/03/2011) Voiced  Jor-El, [Featuring]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Buried Pleasure 01x13: (Feb/14/2010) Voiced  Garrison Keillor 
  Love Rollercoaster 01x11: (Jan/10/2010) Voiced  Alan Alda 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Curse of the Werewuff 08x26: (Oct/28/2002) Voiced  Goblin | Ghost | Monsters 

Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2000) 
  Shaggy Busted 01x03: (Jul/07/2002) Voiced  George Jetson / Bakov / Clown 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXI 31x01: (Jan/26/1997) As Line Judge, [Featuring]

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Elephant Issues 02x03: (Sep/18/1991) Voiced  Bugs Bunny 
  New Character Day 01x61: (Feb/20/1991) Voiced  Daffy Duck 
  How Sweetie It Is 01x60: (Feb/19/1991) Voiced  Tweety Bird 
  Son of the Wacko World of Sports 01x56: (Feb/12/1991) Voiced  Foghorn Leghorn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Bergman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..