Login or register  
TV

Belinda Lang

Mostly Credited As: Belinda Lang
Birth Name: Belinda L. Lange
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England

Belinda Lang



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Second Thoughts (1991)As: Liza
2point4 Children (1991)As: Bill Porter
Alleyn Mysteries (1990)As: Agatha Troy
Dear John (UK) (1986)As: Kate (1986-1987)
The Cabbage Patch (1983)As: Susie
Episode Cast Credits 

Citizen Khan (2012) 
  Farmer Khan 03x04: (Nov/28/2014) As Marina Fairchild 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Few Bits 14x204: (Mar/05/2013) As Clarissa Auden 
  The Honeytrap 10x159: (Dec/16/2008) As Anne Marie Cavendish 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 13, 2011 12x194: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself 

My Family (2000) 
  A Very Brief Encounter 09x03: (Apr/16/2009) As Margot 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Garden of Death 04x01: (Sep/10/2000) As Elspeth Inkpen-Thomas, [Starring Roles]

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 2 13x02: (Apr/07/1996) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 22 05x22: (Nov/16/1995) As Herself 

Unnatural Causes (1986) 
  Home Cooking 01x01: (Nov/08/1986) As Helen Cassady 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Belinda Lang Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..