Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Toni Tennille


Mostly Credited As: Toni Tennille
Sometimes Credited As: Captain & Tenille
Captain and Tennille
Tennille

Birth Name: Cathryn Antoinette Tennille
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Captain and Tennille (1976)As: Regular (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Guilty Pleasures 03x14: (Sep/14/2002) As Herself 

Ellen (1994) 
  Splitsville, Man 04x03: (Oct/02/1996) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Crescendo/Three Feathers 04x08: (Dec/20/1980) As Susan Lohman 
  The Dancer/Nobody's There 03x09: (Nov/17/1979) As Betty Foster 
  The Comic/The Golden Hour 02x22: (May/05/1979) As Sandy Larson 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  cohost Toni Tenille 01x11: (Nov/22/1980) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Hunter Hunted 02x18: (Mar/05/1980) As Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Herself (ABC Team) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (ABC Team) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Kissing Bandit/Mike and Ike/The Witness 02x06: (Oct/21/1978) As Susan 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Steve Lawrence and Captain and Tennille 11x17: (Jan/29/1978) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Bullet in the Face Songs:
Kiss Me Thrice + Love Will Keep Us Together 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toni Tennille Quotes

No quotes added for this person