Login or register  
TV

Chris Botti

Mostly Credited As: Chris Botti
Birth Name: Christopher Stephen Botti
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chris Botti



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Caroline Rhea Show (2002)As: Band Leader
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Himself (Singer 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eddie Izzard, Chris Botti 05x69: (Apr/24/2009) As Himself (with Lucia Micarelli), [Musical Guests]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8280 33x181: (Dec/12/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Chris Botti, Billy Crystal 02x48: (Nov/16/2005) As Himself 
  Chris Botti, Jennifer Finch, Dominic Purcell 02x47: (Nov/15/2005) As Himself 
  Rick Bayless, Chris Botti, Roger Ebert, Richard Roeper 02x46: (Nov/14/2005) As Himself 
  Chris Botti, Danica Patrick, Tony Tammero, Gabrielle Union 02x29: (Oct/20/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 105 08x105: (Jan/31/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Damon Wayans, Greta Van Susteren, Chris Botti & Shawn Colvin 10x176: (Apr/08/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

7th Heaven Songs:
The Magic Of Gershwin + Embraceable You 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Eddie Izzard, Chris Botti + Emmanuel 
Love Monkey Songs:
Pilot + Let There Be Love (Featuring Michael BublĂ©) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Botti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..