Login or register  
TV

Stuart Damon

Mostly Credited As: Stuart Damon
Birth Name: Stuart Michael Zonis
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Stuart Damon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yanks Go Home (1976)As: Cpl Vince Rossi
The Champions (1968)As: Craig Stirling
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Alan Quartermaine (1977-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12778 51x02: (Apr/02/2013) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #12777 51x01: (Apr/01/2013) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #12681 50x153: (Nov/05/2012) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #12379 49x105: (Aug/29/2011) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #12378 49x104: (Aug/26/2011) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11710 46x186: (Dec/23/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11702 46x178: (Dec/11/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11695 46x171: (Dec/02/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11693 46x169: (Nov/26/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11690 46x166: (Nov/21/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11634 46x110: (Sep/04/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11633 46x109: (Sep/03/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11582 46x58: (Jun/20/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11569 46x45: (Jun/03/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11555 46x31: (May/13/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11531 46x07: (Apr/09/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11480 45x212: (Jan/29/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11479 45x211: (Jan/28/2008) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11456 45x188: (Dec/24/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11415 45x147: (Oct/24/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11410 45x142: (Oct/17/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11405 45x137: (Oct/10/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11399 45x131: (Oct/02/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11390 45x122: (Sep/19/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11387 45x119: (Sep/14/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 
  #11386 45x118: (Sep/13/2007) As Alan Quartermaine 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13843 55x104: (Aug/25/2010) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13842 55x103: (Aug/24/2010) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13841 55x102: (Aug/23/2010) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13636 54x149: (Oct/30/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13634 54x147: (Oct/28/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13632 54x145: (Oct/26/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13631 54x144: (Oct/23/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13630 54x143: (Oct/22/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13629 54x142: (Oct/21/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13628 54x141: (Oct/20/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13627 54x140: (Oct/19/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13626 54x139: (Oct/16/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13625 54x138: (Oct/15/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13622 54x135: (Oct/12/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13621 54x134: (Oct/09/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13615 54x128: (Oct/01/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13613 54x126: (Sep/29/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13611 54x124: (Sep/25/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13606 54x119: (Sep/18/2009) As Ralph Manzo 
  Ep. #13603 54x116: (Sep/15/2009) As Ralph Manzo 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11299 45x96: (Mar/25/2010) As Governor Jim Ford 
  Ep. #11298 45x95: (Mar/24/2010) As Governor Jim Ford 
  Ep. #11297 45x94: (Mar/23/2010) As Governor Jim Ford 
  Ep. #11296 45x93: (Mar/22/2010) As Governor Jim Ford 
  Ep. #11295 45x92: (Mar/19/2010) As Governor Jim Ford 

Port Charles (1997) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/01/1997) As Alan Quartermaine 

Hotel (1983) 
  Echoes 03x07: (Dec/11/1985) As Michael Devlin 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Three's a Crowd/Second Time Around 07x06: (Nov/19/1983) As unknown 
  The Case Against Mr. Roarke/Save Sherlock Holmes 05x15: (Feb/06/1982) As Dr. Randolph 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Trap 02x06: (Oct/14/1977) As Marty Brine 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Nightmare for a Nightingale 06x03: (Apr/24/1976) As Hal Bridie 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Matter of Life and Death 01x13: (Jan/16/1976) As Parks 

The Adventures of Black Beauty (1972) 
  Secret of Fear 02x13: (Dec/16/1973) As Mr Duncan 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  The Defective Defector 01x05: (Oct/13/1971) As Igor Kuraganovitch 

UFO (1970) 
  Mindbender 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Howard Byrne (as Guest Artist), [Starring Roles]

The Saint (1962) 
  The Ex-King of Diamonds 06x17: (Jan/19/1969) As Rod Huston 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Man from the Dead 01x06: (Nov/01/1967) As Williams 

Naked City (1958) 
  The One Marked Hot Gives Cold 03x23: (Mar/21/1962) As Ltjg. Marks 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Yanks Go Home (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Some of Our Coal is Missing 02x06 Sep/12/1977 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Damon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..