Login or register  
TV

G.W. Bailey

Mostly Credited As: G.W. Bailey
Birth Name: George William Bailey
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Port Arthur, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

G.W. Bailey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major Crimes (2012)As: Detective Lt. Louie Provenza
The Closer (2005)As: Detective Lt. Louie Provenza
Goodnight, Beantown (1983)As: Albert Addelson (S02)
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Hugh Beale (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Joy Kringle 03x13: (Dec/13/2005) As Mr. Kringle 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 03x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Unknown 
  Clear and Present Danger 03x06: (Oct/31/2004) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Big Easy Murder 12x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Lt. Alex Tibideaux 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  An American Story 42x01: (Nov/29/1992) As Tom Cantrell 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part II 01x02: (Nov/15/1988) As Commander Jim Grigg 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Commander Jim Grigg 

Roomies (1987) 
  Obession 01x07: (May/08/1987) As Col. Hummer 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Out-of-Town Brown 04x22: (Mar/28/1985) As Police Chief Don Potter 
  Under the Knife 03x19: (Feb/23/1984) As Dr. Kyle Stepney - Surgery 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the Chips 03x20: (Mar/19/1985) As Maynard Stockman 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Goodbye, Farewell and Amen 11x16: (Feb/28/1983) As Rizzo 
  As Time Goes By 11x15: (Feb/21/1983) As Sgt. Rizzo 
  Give and Take 11x14: (Feb/14/1983) As Sgt. Rizzo 
  That Darn Kid 10x21: (Apr/12/1982) As Sgt. Rizzo 

Flo (1980) 
  A Castleberry Thanksgiving (2) 02x05: (Nov/24/1980) As Lonnie 
  A Castleberry Thanksgiving (1) 02x04: (Nov/24/1980) As Lonnie 
  Bull is Back in Town 02x03: (Nov/17/1980) As Bull 

Benson (1979) 
  Takin' It to the Streets 01x22: (Mar/27/1980) As Bartender 
  One Strike, You're Out 01x13: (Dec/27/1979) As Gus 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Joanie Busts Out 07x09: (Nov/13/1979) As Jake Whitman 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Spy in My Beer 04x23: (May/08/1979) As Rocko 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Avenger 04x07: (Oct/31/1978) As Hotel Clerk 
  The Vampire 02x07: (Oct/30/1976) As Slade 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/26/1978) As Ivie 

Lucan (1977) 
  The Search 01x02: (Dec/26/1977) As Farmer 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Consenting Adults 01x10: (Dec/08/1976) As Mumford, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  Shades 02x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Garner 
  Eyewitness 01x06: (Oct/17/1974) As 1st Officer 
  Mortal Sin 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Remsen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
G.W. Bailey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..