Login or register  
TV

Nick DiPaolo

Mostly Credited As: Nick DiPaolo
Sometimes Credited As: Nick Di Paolo

Birth Name: Nicholas Rocco Di Paolo
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Danvers, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Nick DiPaolo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Himself
Shorties Watchin' Shorties (2004)As: Baby Nick -- [Voice]
Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (2003)As: Himself
The Colin Quinn Show (2002)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Death Wish 6: Natural Causes 02x56: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Louie (2010) 
  Dr. Ben/Nick 01x03: (Jul/06/2010) As Nick 
  Poker / Divorce 01x02: (Jun/29/2010) As Nick 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Pamela Anderson 01x03: (Aug/14/2005) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 01x02: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself (Roaster) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Nick DiPaolo 11x04: (Jan/19/2007) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Hilary Duff, Terrence Howard, & Nick DiPaolo 03x88: (Jul/11/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Richter, Matthew Fox, Nick DiPaolo 12x124: (May/18/2005) As Himself 
  #876 05x61: (Jan/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ja Rule, Max Kellerman, Nick Di Paolo, My Chemical Romance 04x07: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Orphans 01x05: (Aug/18/2004) As Boston Fireman #2 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Christopher 04x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Joey the Cop 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Nick DiPaolo 03x96: (Aug/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick DiPaolo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..