Login or register  
TV

Jim Norton (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jim Norton (1)
Birth Name: James Norton
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jim Norton (1)


Jim Norton was born and raised in New Jersey. He is a professional comedian known for his dirty humor. Norton frequenty opened for Andrew Dice Clay. He has been a regular on the Opie & Anthony show, broadcast on FreeFM and XM Satellite Radio. Norton has released 2 CD's: Yellow Discipline and Trinkets I Own Made From Gorilla Hands.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jim Norton: Please Be Offended (2012)As: Himself
Down and Dirty with Jim Norton (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Lucky Louie (2006)As: Rich
Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (2003)As: Himself
The Colin Quinn Show (2002)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jim Norton | Artie Lange | Kurt Metzger 02x140: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

Seth Rogen’s Hilarity for Charity (2014) 
  2014 01x01: (Aug/31/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Underground with Dave Attell (2014) 
  Farrah Abraham , Jim Norton, Louis Katz, Luenell and Robert Kelly 01x06: (May/18/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mark Harmon, Gracie Gold, Kristin Chenoweth 22x62: (Jan/16/2014) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Liam Hemsworth, Jayma Mays, the Rides featuring Stephen Stills & Kenny Wayne Shepherd 22x26: (Nov/05/2013) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Rose Byrne, Donny Deutsch, Jennifer Nettles 21x159: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Meredith Vieira, Jim Norton, Charlie Worsham 21x143: (Aug/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jim Norton, Penny Johnson Jerald, Peter Scolari and Steven Williams 06x05: (Nov/16/2013) As Himself 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Jim Norton & Seka 01x06: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  The Gowanus Canal Has Gonorrhea! 02x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Jim 

Louie (2010) 
  Poker / Divorce 01x02: (Jun/29/2010) As Jim 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  John Waters and Larry Miller 01x175: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Sandra Bullock, Anderson Cooper 01x78: (Jan/12/2010) As Himself (Who Cares What They Think) 
  Hugh Jackman, Katie Couric 01x74: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself 
  Dane Cook, Michelle Rodriguez 01x70: (Dec/22/2009) As Himself (Who Cares What They Think) 
  Larry the Cable Guy, Mikey Day 01x48: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself (Who Cares What They Think) 

The Gong Show with Dave Attell (2008) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/04/2008) As Himself (Judge) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Bob Saget 01x06: (Aug/16/2008) As Himself (Roaster) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Marc Anthony, Katee Sackhoff, Jim Norton 05x109: (Aug/01/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Gary Sinise, Joanne Carson, Jim Norton 14x38: (Nov/01/2006) As Himself 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Jim Norton 05x10: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jeff Ross, Steve-O, Jim Norton, Tears For Fears 03x108: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (US) (2002) 
  Alex Borstein, Terri Nunn, Coolio, Jim Norton 01x03: (Mar/18/2002) As Himself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Dr. Simon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Norton (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..