TV

David Calder


Mostly Credited As: David Calder
Sometimes Credited As: Dave Calder

Birth Name: Davis Calder
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Portsmouth, England

David Calder




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Houdini (HISTORY) (2014)As: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: Captain Smith
Jason and the Argonauts (2000)As: Argos
Bramwell (1995)As: Dr. Robert Bramwell
Sleepers (1991)As: Viktor Chekhov
Chimera (1991)As: Dr. Jenner
Star Cops (1987)As: Nathan Spring
Widows (1983)As: D.I. George Resnick (Series 1-2) (1983-1985)
Get Lost! (1981)As: Detective Sergeant Tomlin
Episode Cast Credits 

Vera (2011) 
  The Sea Glass 06x04: (Feb/21/2016) As Frank McAffee 

Cuckoo (2012) (2012) 
  Ken at Work 02x05: (Sep/04/2014) As Charles 
  Ken at Work 02x05: (Sep/04/2014) As Charles 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charles 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charles 

DCI Banks (2010) 
  Piece of My Heart: Part 2 03x04: (Feb/24/2014) As Jack Barber 
  Piece of My Heart: Part 1 03x03: (Feb/17/2014) As Jack Barber 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Three Tools of Death 02x07: (Jan/14/2014) As Sir Aaron Armstrong 
  The Three Tools of Death 02x07: (Jan/14/2014) As Sir Aaron Armstrong 

The Wrong Mans (2013) 
  Inside Mans 01x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Mr Reid 
  Inside Mans 01x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Mr Reid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr Reid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr Reid 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/10/2013) As King Edward VII 

Lewis (2007) 
  The Indelible Stain 06x04: (Jun/06/2012) As Andrew Lipton (Professor) 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 138 16x138: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 138 16x138: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Casualty (1986) 
  Into the Fog 25x05: (Oct/02/2010) As Roy Parks 
  Into the Fog 25x05: (Oct/02/2010) As Roy Parks 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Philip Perry 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Last Enemy: (Part 1) 38x25: (Oct/05/2008) As Lord Cawston 
  The Last Enemy: (Part 1) 38x25: (Oct/05/2008) As Lord Cawston 
  A Doll's House 21x17: (Mar/15/1992) As Nils Krogstad 
  A Doll's House 21x17: (Mar/15/1992) As Nils Krogstad 

Cold Blood (2005) 
  Cold Blood (2) 01x02: (Mar/05/2007) As Professor Robert Kerr 
  Cold Blood (2) 01x02: (Mar/05/2007) As Professor Robert Kerr 
  Cold Blood (1) 01x01: (Oct/19/2005) As Professor Robert Kerr 
  Cold Blood (1) 01x01: (Oct/19/2005) As Professor Robert Kerr 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution IX: The Lovers (2) 09x02: (Nov/08/2005) As Mr. Thorpe 
  Trial And Retribution IX: The Lovers (1) 09x01: (Nov/07/2005) As Mr. Thorpe 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Cold Fusion (2) 05x12: (Oct/24/2005) As Commander Bill Drake 
  Cold Fusion (2) 05x12: (Oct/24/2005) As Commander Bill Drake 
  Cold Fusion (1) 05x11: (Oct/23/2005) As Commander Bill Drake 

Hustle (2004) 
  Cops and Robbers 01x04: (Mar/16/2004) As Victor Maher 

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  A Traitor of Memory 03x02: (Mar/11/2004) As Richard Martin 
  A Traitor of Memory 03x02: (Mar/11/2004) As Richard Martin 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Birds of Prey 06x05: (Jan/31/2003) As George Hamilton, [Starring Roles]
  Birds of Prey 06x05: (Jan/31/2003) As George Hamilton, [Starring Roles]

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Cunning Old Fox 05x02: (Jul/08/2000) As James Marsham 
  Cunning Old Fox 05x02: (Jul/08/2000) As James Marsham 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  The End User 2 03x10: (Dec/21/1994) As Leavis 
  The End User 1 03x09: (Dec/14/1994) As Leavis 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Racing Game I: (1) Odds Against 01x10: (Apr/08/1980) As Charles Grindley 

Boys from the Blackstuff (1982) 
  Pilot: The Black Stuff 01x??: (Jan/15/1980) As McKenna 
  Pilot: The Black Stuff 01x??: (Jan/15/1980) As McKenna 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 22 Jan, 1979 20x07: (Jan/22/1979) As Ted Thomas 
  Wed 4 Jan, 1978 19x02: (Jan/04/1978) As Ted Thomas 
  Wed 4 Jan, 1978 19x02: (Jan/04/1978) As Ted Thomas 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ted Thomas 

Utopia (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dobri Gorski 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dobri Gorski 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Saul Arkwright 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reverend Dermot Milewater 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reverend Dermot Milewater 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donald Dowd 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donald Dowd 

Napoleon and Love (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marmont 

Trollied (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Santa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Calder Quotes

No quotes added for this person