Login or register  
TV

James Booth

Mostly Credited As: James Booth
Sometimes Credited As: David Grieves
David Greeves
David Geeves

Birth Name: David Geeves-Booth
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1927 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: August 11, 2005
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (Hadleigh, England)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

James Booth



James Booth
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Crime and Punishment 16x06: (Jan/25/2000) As Freddy Walker 

Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993) 
  Code Name: Stalemate (2) 01x20: (May/07/1994) As Andrei Sokov 
  Code Name: Stalemate (1) 01x19: (Apr/30/1994) As Andrei Sokov 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Riding In Rollers (1) 02x11: (Mar/17/1991) As Mordecai Frobel 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Checkmate 02x14: (Jan/19/1991) As Ernie Niles 
  The Black Widow 02x13: (Jan/12/1991) As Ernie Niles 
  Masked Ball 02x12: (Dec/15/1990) As Ernie Niles 
  Dispute Between Brothers 02x11: (Dec/08/1990) As Ernie Niles 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Quo Vadis, Pet 02x13: (May/16/1986) As Kenny Ames 
  For Better or Worse 02x12: (May/09/1986) As Kenny Ames 
  Law and Disorder 02x11: (May/02/1986) As Kenny Ames 
  Scoop 02x10: (Apr/25/1986) As Kenny Ames 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Child's Play 01x19: (Mar/24/1982) As Ian Graham 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Death in the Slow Lane 01x04: (Oct/13/1979) As Mallicent 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Assult on the Tower 03x03: (Oct/15/1978) As Unknown 

Meeting of Minds (1977) 
  Susan B. Anthony/Socrates/Sir Francis Bacon/Emiliano Zapata, Part 2 02x06: (Apr/10/1978) As Sir Francis Bacon 
  Susan B. Anthony/Socrates/Sir Francis Bacon/Emiliano Zapata, Part 1 02x05: (Apr/03/1978) As Sir Francis Bacon 

Baretta (1975) 
  Hot Horse 04x11: (Jan/04/1978) As Bristol Bob 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Second Sight 13x16: (Jan/09/1972) As Rev. Jess Avery 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  A Mother's Touch 01x14: (Dec/15/1971) As Edmund Remberg 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Mountain People 01x38: (Jun/08/1959) As Josef 
  The Hostages 01x02: (Sep/22/1958) As Franz 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The Gun Runners 02x07: (May/24/1959) As Ali 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Booth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..