Login or register
TV

Lynn Whitfield

Lynn Whitfield Mostly Credited As: Lynn Whitfield
Birth Name: Lynn Butler-Smith
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1953 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield Lynn Whitfield
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fatal Attraction (2013) (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Cheetah Girls (2004)As: Dorthea (Galleria's Mom)
The Cosby Mysteries (1994)As: Barbara Lorenz
HeartBeat (US) (1988)As: Dr. Cory Banks
Episode Cast Credits 

Are We There Yet? (2010) 
  The Mother's-in-Law Episode 03x18: (Oct/10/2012) As Suzanne and Terrence's Mother 

FlashForward (2009) 
  White To Play 01x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Anastasia Markham 

Shark (2006) 
  The Shark 01x01: (Sep/21/2006) As Anita Astin 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  White Balance 04x23: (May/11/2006) As Paula Van Doran 
  Lost and Found 02x23: (May/13/2004) As Paula Van Doren 
  Fall Out (2) 01x23: (May/15/2003) As Paula Van Doren 
  Fall Out (1) 01x22: (May/08/2003) As Paula Van Doren 
  Are You Now Or Have You Ever Been? 01x21: (May/01/2003) As Paula Van Doren 
  Suspect 01x05: (Oct/24/2002) As Paula Van Doran 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyler Perry: Madea’s Family Reunion 01x102: (Feb/23/2006) As Herself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Nine 02x07: (Dec/10/2001) As Louanna Harper 
  Chapter Twenty-Eight 02x06: (Dec/03/2001) As Louanna Harper 
  Chapter Twenty-Six 02x04: (Nov/19/2001) As Louanna Harper 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Lynn Whitfield 06x07: (Jan/18/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Lynn Whitfield 02x146: (Nov/11/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Special (1996) 
  James Woods, John Goodman, Rodney Dangerfield, Lynn Whitfield, Coolio, Garbage 01x03: (Apr/27/1996) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 43rd Annual Emmy Awards 43x01: (Aug/25/1991) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'The Josephine Baker Story') 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Informer (2) 04x21: (Feb/27/1990) As Angela Page 
  The Informer (1) 04x20: (Feb/20/1990) As Angela Page 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bought and Paid For 02x09: (Nov/29/1985) As Odette Ribaud 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Who Says It's Fair (2) 04x17: (Feb/18/1985) As Eleanor Taggart 
  Who Says It's Fair (1) 04x16: (Feb/11/1985) As Eleanor Taggart 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Centerfold Murders 02x05: (Sep/30/1983) As Val 

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Notes About Courage 01x02: (Sep/29/1983) As Teri Baylor 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Chipped Beef 02x07: (Dec/17/1981) As Jill Thomas 
  Fecund Hand Rose 01x13: (Mar/25/1981) As Jill Thomas 
  Can World War III Be an Attitude? 01x04: (Jan/24/1981) As Jill Thomas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Whitfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Shane West, Janet Montgomery Chat Playing Love Interests, Heroes & Villains

    All week I’ve presented insight into the life of WGN America’s..

'The View' to Reunite All 11 Co-Hosts for Barbara Walters Farewell

    Get ready to see a host of hosts! As part of 'The View's week-long..

Bret Harrison, Aaron McCusker Join ABC’s ‘Astronaut Wives Club’

    We have lift off -- two more actors are blasting off into the 1960s..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor