Login or register  
TV

A. Whitney Brown

Mostly Credited As: A. Whitney Brown
Birth Name: Alan Whitney Brown
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, Michigan

A. Whitney Brown



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Barry Bostwick/Spinal Tap 09x18: (May/05/1984) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Staff Writer (1985-1991)

Episode Crew


Tales from the Crypt (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Collection Completed 01x06 Jun/28/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A. Whitney Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..